Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,800

    505 Ed Douglas Rd, Groveland, FL 34736

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $319,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,800

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,136/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Wonderful Hidden Lake Estates gem w/ Lake access in growing and still affordable Groveland. This home is on an expansive treed corner lot on a cul-de-sac. Lake access with the boat ramp for the community; great neighbors, great home. Home has a split bedroom plan with 3 bedrooms/2 baths and an office or den that provides unique 3-way access to the 2nd bedroom. The 2 bedrooms have a jack-and-jill bathroom between them. This home feels open, light and airy. The large central kitchen with a cozy nook makes it easy for family living or entertaining. All bedrooms and the living room and office have laminate flooring. Screened in porch and an outside storage shed on a concrete slab. Very convenient to shopping and schools yet with that country feeling. Come and see what this home offers!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 202225081000014200

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Groveland

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2016Sold$155,000-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5447297 Report a problem
    8/28/2016Pending sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Listed for sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Pending sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Listed for sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Pending sale$159,000$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    6/18/2016Listed for sale$159,000+34.3%$111/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #O5447297 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: BONJORN REAL ESTATE (20312) #G4805428 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    11/8/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    3/7/2014Sold$118,400+58.9%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2011Sold$74,500-0.5%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$74,900+101116.2%$52/sqft
    Source: Randall West Inc DBA Coldwell Banker West Realty #S4678046 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$74-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/7/2011Price change$74,900-6.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West Realty #S4678046 Report a problem
    12/24/2010Price change$79,900-9.1%$56/sqft
    11/12/2010Price change$87,900-42.9%$61/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/7/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/12/2005Sold$153,900+25.2%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2001Sold$122,900$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,258 +6.1%$151,920 +2.9%
    2024$2,129 +3.7%$147,640 +3%
    2023$2,052 +4.8%$143,340 +3%
    2022$1,959 +15.8%$139,170 +3%
    2021$1,692 +1.2%$135,117 +1.4%
    2020$1,672 -1.1%$133,252 +2.3%
    2019$1,690 +4.9%$130,257 +1.9%
    2018$1,611 $127,829 +2.1%
    2017$1,611 +2.3%$125,200 +22.9%
    2016$1,575 -20.6%$101,887 +1.8%
    2015$1,985 $100,112 +15.7%
    2014-- $86,520 +1.5%
    2013-- $85,242
    2012-- $85,242 -12.3%
    2011$1,904 -4.7%$97,187 -5.4%
    2010$1,998 +31.3%$102,721 -13.4%
    2009$1,521 -18.4%$118,597 -14%
    2008$1,865 -14.3%$137,967 -2.9%
    2007$2,175 -13.6%$142,138
    2006$2,517 +32.6%$142,138 +27.1%
    2005$1,898 +3.1%$111,830
    2004$1,841 -0.6%--
    2003$1,852 -22.9%$106,549 +1.1%
    2002$2,400 $105,349

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34736