Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $90,200

    505 Fayal Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734

    2beds
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    6,359 Square Feet Lot
    $90,200 Zestimate®
    $106/sqft
    $1,310 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,200

    $78,000 - $103,000

    $1,310/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,310/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $462/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $462/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 2 bed 1 bath home located in Eveleth. It is in an awesome location near downtown, grocery store and the school a short walk away. High efficient gas furnace complimented with central air and a new water heater. Large outdoor patio with a fire pit. Newer shed for your outdoor storage needs. Also has a large parking pad for off street parking or a spot to build your dream garage. Call or text 218-780-7509

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,359 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040011000170

Condition
    • Year built: 1890

• Zoning: Residential-Single Family
    • TaxYear: 2019.00
    • CONSTRUCTIONSTATUS: Previously Owned
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2021Sold$62,000-3.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2020Listing removed$64,000$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for sale$64,000+4.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2019Listing removed$61,500$72/sqft
    Source: Find It Fast Real Estate Services #5211139 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Price change$61,500-5.4%$72/sqft
    8/21/2019Price change$65,000-5.8%$76/sqft
    6/4/2019Price change$69,000-2.8%$81/sqft
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$71,000+10.9%$84/sqft
    3/17/2018Listing removed$64,000$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2017Listed for sale$64,000+2.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listing removed$62,500$74/sqft
    Source: Vermilion Land Office, Inc #6025334 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$62,500-3.7%$74/sqft
    2/22/2017Price change$64,900-3.1%$76/sqft
    12/2/2016Price change$67,000-3.6%$79/sqft
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$69,500+11.2%$82/sqft
    2/25/2010Sold$62,500-6%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2009Price change$66,500-1.5%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Edwards & Associates, Inc #112445 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Listed for sale$67,500+88%$79/sqft
    1/17/2002Sold$35,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,050 +56.7%$89,300 -8.8%
    2023$670 +27.9%$97,900 +43.8%
    2022$524 -58.1%$68,100 +19.1%
    2021$1,250 $57,200 -6.2%
    2020$1,250 $61,000
    2019$1,250 +263.4%$61,000
    2018$344 -68.8%$61,000
    2017$1,102 +220.3%$61,000 +10.1%
    2016$344 +15.4%$55,400 +66.9%
    2015$298 +13.7%$33,200 +5.1%
    2014$262 +11.1%$31,600
    2013$236 -18.7%$31,600 -1.9%
    2012$290 +27.5%$32,200 -42%
    2011$228 +90.1%$55,500 +50.8%
    2010$120 $36,800
    2009$120 -16.1%$36,800 -2.1%
    2008$143 -1.1%$37,600 +1.9%
    2007$144 -2.2%$36,900
    2006$147 -15.8%$36,900 -2.4%
    2004$175 -9.9%$37,800
    2003$194 +32.4%$37,800 +5.3%
    2002$147 +6.9%$35,900 +8.5%
    2001$137 +4.6%$33,100 +8.5%
    2000$131 $30,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55734