Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    505 Hampden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,093sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1922
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $189,400 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,400

    $176,000 - $203,000

    $1,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 505 Hampden Rd in the Stonehurst section of Upper Darby. Close to schools, transportation and shopping. When you enter this house, you will notice new hardwood flooring. Large living room for your entertaining. Formal dining room to enjoy your family time around the table. There is a brand-new kitchen, with refrigerator, electric stove and dishwasher. There is a rear exit to a large newly painted deck for you outside dinning. From the dining room you enter a door to your basement and access to your garage. There is a walk out to the rear of the property. Upstairs there are 3 newly painted bedrooms all with hardwood floors. The hall bath has been redone with a newly glazed tub, vanity, and ceramic tile floor. This home is waiting for the new homeowner or investor. ** BUYER GOT COLD FEET!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pat Augustine 610-505-9754,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    natalie perry, RS349236

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2064046MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,093
    • Total interior livable area: 1,093 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,093
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 70.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16030070500

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1922

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2024Sold$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    6/23/2024Pending sale$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Contingent$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Contingent$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for sale$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    4/19/2024Contingent$175,000$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$175,000+483.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2064046 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PADE506478 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    2/25/2019Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster-Havertown #PADE323064 Report a problem
    2/9/2019Listed for rent$1,050+14.8%$1/sqft
    1/1/2015Sold$30,000$27/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1003444706_100 Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listing removed$915$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6351294 Report a problem
    5/12/2014Listed for rent$915$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6351294 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$915$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6351294 Report a problem
    3/15/2014Listed for rent$915$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Alliance-Havertown #6351294 Report a problem
    12/23/2013Sold$30,000-14.3%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2013Pending sale$35,000$32/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6216924 Report a problem
    5/11/2013Price change$35,000-10.3%$32/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6216924 Report a problem
    3/16/2013Price change$39,000-33.9%$36/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred - Avenue Of The Arts Office #6164647 Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listed for sale$59,000-10.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Preferred #6164647 Report a problem
    3/23/2005Sold$66,000+65.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2004Sold$39,900+5%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2001Sold$38,000-22.4%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/1997Sold$49,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,882 +3.5%$65,850
    2024$2,785 +1%$65,850
    2023$2,759 +2.8%$65,850
    2022$2,684 $65,850
    2021$2,684 +1069.9%$65,850 +56.7%
    2020$229 -91.4%$42,020
    2019$2,670 +1.2%$42,020
    2018$2,640 +1044.8%$42,020
    2017$231 -2%$42,020
    2016$235 $42,020
    2015$235 $42,020
    2014$235 +4.9%$42,020
    2013$224 +2.8%$42,020
    2012$218 +0.3%$42,020
    2011$218 +2%$42,020
    2010$213 +7.5%$42,020
    2009$198 $42,020
    2008$198 +8.3%$42,020
    2007$183 $42,020
    2006$183 -2%$42,020
    2005$187 $42,020
    2004$187 +8.5%$42,020
    2003$172 +7.9%$42,020
    2002$160 $42,020
    2000$160 $42,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082