Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $159,000

    505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    2beds
    840sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $149,700 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $890/mo HOA

    What's special

    153 days
    |
    41
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Todd Levy 561-214-0743,

    Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC,

    Doreen Levy 561-214-0744,

    Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11147500MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: walk in closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Storage, Stacked Bedrooms, Tub Shower
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 945
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      • Patio & porch: Screened, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424708100135050

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 3 Phase
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Picnic Area, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
      • HOA fee: $890 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,859
      • Date on market: 12/13/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 154 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $149,700

        $142,000 - $157,000

        $1,625/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
        1/15/2026Price change$1,650-8.3%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11142000 Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listed for sale$159,000-9.1%$189/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11147500 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Listed for rent$1,799+9%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R11142000 Report a problem
        11/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10929967 Report a problem
        10/26/2023Price change$1,650+10%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10929967 Report a problem
        10/23/2023Listed for rent$1,500-21.1%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10929967 Report a problem
        8/18/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10885273 Report a problem
        7/20/2023Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10872323 Report a problem
        5/17/2023Price change$1,900-13.6%$2/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10872323 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Listing removed$174,900$208/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10885273 Report a problem
        4/28/2023Listed for sale$174,900+16.6%$208/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10885273 Report a problem
        3/9/2023Listed for rent$2,200$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10872323 Report a problem
        3/3/2023Sold$150,000$179/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10851796 Report a problem
        1/5/2023Pending sale$150,000$179/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10851796 Report a problem
        12/13/2022Listed for sale$150,000$179/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10851796 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33434

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          50 / 100
          Bikeable