Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • Listing Provided by: Realty World Golden Era
    Bought with: eXp Realty of California Inc
    $750,000

    505 Pearson Rd, Port Hueneme, CA 93041

    4beds
    1,390sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $750,700 Zestimate®
    $540/sqft
    $4,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,700

    $691,000 - $818,000

    $4,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,742/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering approximately 1,390 square feet, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. This property features a newer roof and excellent curb appeal, providing both comfort and peace of mind. Located just minutes from Port Hueneme Beach and Silver Strand, the home offers convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Commuters will appreciate the proximity to Oxnard, Ventura, Highway 1, and the 101 Freeway. An ideal location for those near the Naval Base, the Port, or anyone seeking coastal living. Enjoy one of the most affordable beach communities in Southern California, with opportunities for biking to the ocean, sunset walks, and embracing a relaxed coastal lifestyle. Please do not bother tenants or arrive at the property without a confirmed appointment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Maria Zendejas DRE #01113849 805-377-0941,

    Realty World Golden Era,

    Belen Zendejas Escamilla DRE #01461188 805-443-7383,

    Realty World Golden Era

    Bought with:

    Israel Magana, DRE #01821215

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: V1-34502MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS (Ventura & Pasadena-Foothills AORs)

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2050392255
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Port Hueneme
    • Subdivision: Sunkist Plaza 03 - 105403

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$750,000$540/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-34502 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$750,000$540/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-34502 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$750,000+7.2%$540/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-34502 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$699,900+389.4%$504/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #V1-34502 Report a problem
    2/6/1998Sold$143,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,817 +5.9%$228,294 +2%
    2024$2,661 $223,818 +2%
    2023$2,661 +2.8%$219,430 +2%
    2022$2,590 +0%$215,128 +2%
    2021$2,589 +1.1%$210,910 +1%
    2020$2,559 +1.4%$208,749 +2%
    2019$2,525 +3.3%$204,657 +2%
    2018$2,444 +3.6%$200,645 +2%
    2017$2,358 +3%$196,712 +2%
    2016$2,290 +2.4%$192,856 +1.5%
    2015$2,237 +1%$189,961 +2%
    2014$2,214 $186,243 +0.5%
    2013-- $185,403 +2%
    2012-- $181,768 +2%
    2011-- $178,205 +0.5%
    2009-- $177,297 +4%
    2007-- $170,415 +2%
    2006-- $167,075 +2%
    2005-- $163,800 +3.9%
    2003-- $157,647 +2%
    2002-- $154,557 +2%
    2001$1,720 +1.3%$151,527 +2%
    2000$1,697 $148,557

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93041