Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This two story home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a cozy eat-in area, along with a spacious living room/dining room combo perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, both bedrooms include their own private full bathrooms, while a convenient half bath downstairs for guest. Enjoy relaxing in the screened-in porch and peace of mind with a new 2026 water heater and A/C unit less than 3 years old. The community offers great amenities including a pool and a tennis court, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
For sale
$270,000
505 Sun Ridge Pl Unit 123, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
2beds
1,124sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$240/sqft
$385/mo HOA
What's special
Screened-in porchCozy eat-in area
- 12 days |
- 375 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Andres Fajardo 321-422-8136,
MAINSTREET REALTY 386-259-2426
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: V4949015
Originating MLS: West Volusia

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x8
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,162
- Total interior livable area: 1,124 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Lot
- Size: 893 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 10212952700001230
- Zoning: R-3
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SUN RIDGE 8 TWNHMS OF A CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Pool, Pest Control
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
- HOA name: Benjamin Isip
- HOA phone: 407-730-9872
Location
- Region: Altamonte Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $240/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $177,680
- Annual tax amount: $1,685
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000-91.5%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Sold | $3,193,000+1933.8%$2,841/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2018 | Price change | $157,000-3.6%$140/sqft |
Source: CORE COMMUNITY REALTY LLC #O5730868 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Price change | $162,900-1.3%$145/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+164%$147/sqft |
| 9/2/2018 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2014 | Sold | $62,500-3.7%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2014 | Pending sale | $64,900$58/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando, LLC. #O5220882 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2014 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$58/sqft |
| 4/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $69,900-24.8%$62/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2003 | Sold | $93,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 +6.2% | $144,909 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $1,685 +8.9% | $140,825 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,548 +3.7% | $136,723 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,493 +1.6% | $132,741 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,469 +1.2% | $128,875 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,451 +18.7% | $127,096 +77.9% |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $71,432 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,223 -0.8% | $71,232 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,233 +7% | $65,552 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $1,152 +4.1% | $61,008 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $61,008 +57% |
| 2014 | $1,107 +343.3% | $38,870 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $250 +8.7% | $38,296 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $230 -22% | $37,656 -8.3% |
| 2011 | $294 -53.4% | $41,075 -42.8% |
| 2010 | $632 -10.9% | $71,759 -8.5% |
| 2009 | $709 +3.2% | $78,412 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $687 -21.3% | $78,334 +3% |
| 2007 | $873 -4.8% | $76,052 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $917 +1.8% | $74,197 +3% |
| 2005 | $901 +1.9% | $72,036 +3% |
| 2004 | $884 -19.8% | $69,938 +24.9% |
| 2003 | $1,103 +10.9% | $56,013 +10.6% |
| 2002 | $994 | $50,664 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32714