Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    505 Trentham Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    3beds
    2,304sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $325,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $2,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,873/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you have been searching for thar piece of land that sits upon a hill and over looks the fields around you, with mountain views and room to build, this is it. Rolling landscape, open space, and the kind of views that are hard to find. The property currently features a livable 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home that offers immediate use while you plan your future build. The home needs some updating and TLC, but it provides a functional place to stay, rent, or utilize during construction. The land is ready for your vision! A new home, farm animals, four wheeler riding, or create a weekend retreat and invest in acreage with long-term upside. Opportunities like this don't come around that often! Usable land, a beautiful barn, beautiful views, and room to build your forever home!.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jesse Lowe 931-250-8470,

    The Real Estate Collective Crossville

    Bought with:

    Kelsey Nicole Mchone, 385093

    East Tennessee Properties, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3180195MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,304
    • Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,304

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 14.62 Acres
    • Features: Private, Rolling Slope
    • Topography: Private,Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s)
    • Parcel number: 042 02514 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$325,000-6%$141/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3180195 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$345,900$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329463 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$345,900-1.1%$150/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329463 Report a problem
    2/14/2026Listed for sale$349,900+319%$152/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329463 Report a problem
    5/10/2007Sold$83,500$36/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$956 $70,875
    2024$956 +58.9%$70,875 +165.7%
    2023$601 +0.3%$26,675 +0.3%
    2022$600 $26,600
    2021$600 $26,600
    2020$600 $26,600
    2019$600 +38.8%$26,600 +35.2%
    2018$432 +0%$19,675
    2017$432 $19,675
    2016$432 $19,675
    2015$432 +4.6%$19,675
    2014$413 $19,675
    2013$413 +14.4%$19,675 -4.6%
    2011$361 $20,625
    2010$361 $20,625
    2009-- $20,625
    2008-- $20,625 +101.7%
    2007$205 $10,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37381