Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $199,900

    505 W Chipmunk Rd, Bushkill, PA 18324

    2beds
    1,590sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $243,600 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Escape to the heart of the Pocono Mountains with this charming 2-bedroom raised ranch, perfectly suited as an affordable starter home or a serene vacation retreat. The main level welcomes you with an open floor plan and an updated kitchen that makes meal preparation and entertaining a breeze. You can step directly from the living area onto a beautiful, spacious deck designed for relaxing while surrounded by the quiet beauty of a wooded, private community. Comfort continues on the lower level in the fully finished basement, which significantly expands the home's functional living space. This versatile area features a large recreation room and a dedicated bonus room that works perfectly as a home office or extra guest quarters. A classic coal stove serves as a cozy focal point. For added convenience, the lower level also includes a second full bathroom, ensuring privacy and ease for residents and visitors alike. This property combines modern updates with the rustic charm of mountain living at a price point that is hard to beat in today's market. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence or a weekend getaway, this home offers the lifestyle you have been dreaming of.
    6 hours
    |
    252
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Anthony Wlodarczyk 570-269-6793,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co 610-867-8888

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-141268

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 139.23
      • Dimensions: 12.75 x 10.92
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 145.6
      • Dimensions: 12.75 x 11.42
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 36.9
      • Dimensions: 4.92 x 7.5
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 68.83
      • Dimensions: 7.58 x 9.08
      Bonus room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 215.9
      • Dimensions: 10.16 x 21.25
      Eating area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 130.25
      • Dimensions: 10.42 x 12.5
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 463.68
      • Dimensions: 22.08 x 21
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 141.36
      • Dimensions: 9.92 x 14.25
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 17.66
      • Dimensions: 7.58 x 2.33
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 166.5
      • Dimensions: 14.58 x 11.42
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Full,Daylight,Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,590
      • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 898
      • Finished area below ground: 692

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Open
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.67 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sloped, Cleared, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 043121
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • T1-11
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Indoor Pool
      • Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Road
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Bushkill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $74,049
      • Annual tax amount: $3,085
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $243,600

        $212,000 - $270,000

        $2,486/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$199,900$126/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-141268 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,036 +1.6%$18,510
        2024$2,990 +1.5%$18,510
        2023$2,944 +3.2%$18,510
        2022$2,853 +0.9%$18,510
        2021$2,827 $18,510
        2020$2,827 +1.3%$18,510
        2019$2,790 +0.5%$18,510
        2018$2,776 $18,510
        2017-- $18,510
        2016-- $18,510
        2015-- $18,510
        2014-- $18,510
        2013-- $18,510
        2012-- $18,510 +14.3%
        2010-- $16,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18324

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent