505 W Osceola Rd, Geneva, FL 32732
Home value
$574,500
$529,000 - $626,000
$3,065/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,065/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,766/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,766/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Angela Marshall 407-562-7410,
AXEL REAL ESTATE, INC. 407-366-6510,
David Axel 407-325-1574,
AXEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
Warren Bonett, 3166679
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
Jeremy Seymour, 3257903
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Linen Closet
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Features: Sink - Pedestal
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,036
- Total interior livable area: 2,383 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Dog Run, Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard
- Fencing: Fenced,Wire,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5.87 Acres
- Features: Flag Lot, In County, Private, Unincorporated, Zoned for Horses
Details
- Parcel number: 162032300008C0000
- Zoning: A-5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Geneva
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $575,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $575,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $575,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $575,000-9.4%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $635,000$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 +15.4% | $430,042 +10.8% |
| 2024 | $5,736 +6.3% | $388,220 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,397 +9% | $352,927 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,950 +16.1% | $320,843 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,264 +6.6% | $291,675 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $4,001 +3.2% | $270,691 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $257,947 +6.2% |
| 2018 | $3,879 +4.7% | $242,948 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,704 +2.3% | $232,980 |
| 2016 | $3,620 -0.7% | $232,980 +5.9% |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $220,083 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $3,645 +9.1% | $218,450 +4.6% |
| 2013 | $3,341 +7.1% | $208,750 +2.9% |
| 2012 | $3,118 -4.4% | $202,891 -3.4% |
| 2011 | $3,262 -12.4% | $209,924 -11.5% |
| 2010 | $3,724 -7% | $237,188 -7.5% |
| 2009 | $4,005 -5.8% | $256,317 -9.2% |
| 2008 | $4,250 | $282,206 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32732