5051 S Caballo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746
Home value
$839,900
$773,000 - $907,000
$3,601/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,601/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,601/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,767/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,767/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary M Lutheran 520-404-8697,
Realty Executives Arizona Territory
Bobbie K Bauer, SA659673000
Long Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Mini-Split, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump, Attic Fan, Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Desk, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator
- Laundry: Sink, Laundry Room, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Building Materials, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,632
- Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Door Levers, Level
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Paver, Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue
- Spa features: Conventional
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Desert
Lot
- Size: 4.85 Acres
- Features: Decorative Gravel, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 137171840
- Zoning: Pima County - SR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Territorial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Adobe, Frame - Stucco
- Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2024 | Pending sale | $850,000+3%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Sold | $825,000-2.9%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Contingent | $850,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $850,000-5%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $895,000-5.8%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $950,000+11.8%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Contingent | $850,000$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000+325%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2017 | Sold | $200,000$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Pending sale | $200,000$76/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Tucson Elite #21710078 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $200,000+69.5%$76/sqft |
| 1/13/1995 | Sold | $118,000$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 +6.7% | $43,183 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $4,094 +3.8% | $43,388 +29.5% |
| 2023 | $3,945 -0.2% | $33,516 +14% |
| 2022 | $3,953 +3.6% | $29,397 +5.4% |
| 2021 | $3,816 +3% | $27,878 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $27,506 +0.8% |
| 2019 | $3,704 +4.1% | $27,300 +27.1% |
| 2018 | $3,560 +6.5% | $21,486 |
| 2017 | $3,341 +1.6% | $21,486 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,290 +11% | $20,463 +5% |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $19,488 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $164,268 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,778 +4.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,701 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Drexel Heights