Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,900

    5052 River Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643

    3beds
    2,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    2 Acres Lot
    $440,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,900

    $419,000 - $463,000

    $2,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,732/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The Home also has 2 detached buildings. 1 is a 30ft by 15ft "Man Cave" which is carpeted and insulated. 1 is a 3 car garage pole building. 1.5 Acres. Private setting. Includes washer and Dryer/Appliances. Tenant can have as long of a lease as they want. We are open to selling to Tenant. additional pet deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12002823

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    6/3/2022Sold$375,000$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2002324 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Contingent$375,000$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2002324 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$375,000+2.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2002324 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listed for sale$365,000+10.6%$154/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO2002324 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Sold$330,000+10%$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDDO127112 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listing removed$299,900$126/sqft
    Source: McClain-Williamson Realty LLC #MDDO123640 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Price change$299,900-3.2%$126/sqft
    5/22/2019Listed for sale$309,900$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,011 +18.1%$345,967 +13.3%
    2024$3,396 +6.7%$305,400 +6.7%
    2023$3,183 +7.2%$286,267 -6.3%
    2022$2,971 +7.7%$305,400 +23.1%
    2021$2,758 +3.3%$248,000 +3.3%
    2020$2,670 +3.4%$240,133 -3.2%
    2019$2,583 +3.5%$248,000 +10.5%
    2018$2,495 +17.7%$224,400
    2017$2,119 $224,400
    2016-- $224,400 -10.6%
    2015-- $251,100
    2014-- $251,100
    2013-- $251,100 -8.4%
    2012-- $274,200
    2011-- $274,200
    2010-- $274,200 -13.6%
    2009-- $317,540 +16.9%
    2008-- $271,602 +20.4%
    2007-- $225,666 +25.6%
    2006-- $179,730
    2005-- $179,730
    2004-- $179,730 +299.7%
    2003-- $44,970 -40.9%
    2002-- $76,076 +1.7%
    2001-- $74,813

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21643