Distinctive Design Build proudly presents our final Villa home in Summerhill of Woodbury! This stunning property offers quality craftsmanship, inspiring design, and high-end amenities tailored for today’s lifestyle. Enjoy main-level living with a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in shower, conveniently located laundry and mudroom, and a zero-entry layout for easy accessibility. The gourmet kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and opens to a sunroom and patio—perfect for entertaining. The inviting great room features a cozy fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a generous storage area. The HOA covers lawn care, snow removal, and trash hauling—providing low-maintenance living at its best. Don’t miss this final opportunity to own a Distinctive Villa!
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/23)
$619,900
5054 Dale Ridge Rd, Woodbury, MN 55129
3beds
2,612sqft
Est.:
(TH) Detached
Built in 2025
6,559 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$224/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceSpacious primary suiteWalk-in pantryGenerous storage areaMain-level livingInviting great roomStainless steel appliances
- 130 days |
- 124 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary L Dvorak 612-590-5008,
Keller Williams Realty Integrity,
Mark M Gergen 612-414-7143
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7007100
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 169 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x13
Den
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Loft
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,612
- Total interior livable area: 2,612 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,612
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 6,559 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 52 x 125
Details
- Foundation area: 2346
- Parcel number: 3402821210096
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: (TH) Detached
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: DISTINCTIVE DESIGN BUILD LLC
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $224 monthly
- HOA name: RowCal
- HOA phone: 651-233-1307
Location
- Region: Woodbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $130,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,866
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 280 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $619,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $619,900-1.6%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $629,900$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 -13.5% | $130,000 -18.8% |
| 2024 | $2,228 +9.4% | $160,000 +12% |
| 2023 | $2,036 +6% | $142,800 +20% |
| 2022 | $1,920 +0.8% | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,904 +5.7% | $119,000 -20.7% |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $150,000 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,802 +73.9% | $140,000 +573.1% |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $20,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55129