Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $232,800

    5055 Inniswold Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    3beds
    1,435sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $232,800 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,948 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,800

    $214,000 - $249,000

    $1,948/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,948/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,134/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated, cozy home. Nestled on a scenic corner lot shaded by mature oak trees, this property offers a peaceful, park-like atmosphere in a quiet, sought-after community. Move-In Ready. Clean, modern updates throughout create a warm, "home-at-last" feeling the moment you walk through the door.Enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard featuring an insulated patio awning perfect for relaxing regardless of the weather. Access to a local park with excellent amenities (available for a small tenant fee). -One small dog/ cat under 20 pounds allowed with non refundable fee of $400. -Renter will pay all utilities for Electricity, Water, Gas, and Internet/cable. * Renter is responsible for Alarm if activated. -Owner will keep the yard and weed upkeep or use owners company for additional $100/ month. - only two roommates or small family of four. *$2400 a month rent if three roommates -Absolutely no smoking of any sort inside the house allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01935925

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000
    • Administrative fee: $40

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026001828 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2026001828 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025021973 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2023Price change$2,000+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$1,875-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$2,000+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners #2018013823 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    8/14/2018Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    4/18/2014Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201400395 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Price change$159,000-3.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #B1400395 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Listed for sale$165,000+6.5%$115/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #B1315550 Report a problem
    1/19/2012Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201113171 Report a problem
    10/8/2011Listed for sale$155,000$108/sqft
    Source: The Dowden Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,329 -0.5%$19,840
    2024$2,339 +31.1%$19,840 +33.3%
    2023$1,784 +3.2%$14,880
    2022$1,729 +1.9%$14,880
    2021$1,696 +0.7%$14,880
    2020$1,685 -1.7%$14,880 +2.3%
    2019$1,714 +1.3%$14,550
    2018$1,692 $14,550
    2017$1,692 $14,550
    2016$1,692 +2.6%$14,550
    2015$1,649 +121.6%$14,550 +4.3%
    2014$744 $13,950
    2013$744 -8.8%$13,950 +96.5%
    2012$816 -0.9%$7,100
    2011$824 +1.1%$7,100
    2010$815 $7,100
    2009-- $7,100
    2008-- $7,100 +6.8%
    2007-- $6,650
    2006-- $6,650
    2005-- $6,650
    2004-- $6,650 +10.8%
    2003$32 $6,000
    2002$32 $6,000
    2001$32 $6,000
    2000-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Inniswold