Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,325,000
  • $1,325,000

    5055 Riversong Way, Sevierville, TN 37876

    6beds
    4,757sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $1,462,900 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $7,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,462,900

    $1.26M - $1.68M

    $7,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,839/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    : ****ALERT**** BRAND NEW AND EXTENDED DECK JUST ADDED!!!!! You are welcomed into Riversong Subdivision by the views and sounds of Little Pigeon River as you cross the bridge. Come up the long drive to be greeted with the spectacular views of the Greenbrier Pinnacle and the grand entrance of 5055 Riversong. Nestled on over 4 acres this cabin boasts 6 bed, 5.5 bath, open deluxe kitchen w/ extra-large granite island, theatre & game room, shower on the second floor with its own balcony, enjoy a quiet moment in the loft/library area, or one of 3 fireplaces, the soaring ceiling with a wall of glass showcases the mountain views or find a chair on one of the 4 decks and listen to the sounds of the river, or firepit. The 2 car detached garage could be used for receptions, the guest suite above the garage with deck. Square footage and acreage are deemed to be reliable but should always be independently verified. kitchenette, main house, and ample parking makes The Greenbriar Mountain Lodge a great wedding venue! Book your showing today. Sleeps 15. Some personal items do not convey. Capitol contribution of 1,000 goes to HOA at the time sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Krajnc 865-444-2400,

    Keller Williams Smoky Mountain

    Bought with:

    Mark R. Nichols, 333043

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1244652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,757
    • Total interior livable area: 4,757 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gas Grill
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    • Features: Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 109H A 049.00 & 09H A 050.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Log, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Sevierville
    • Subdivision: Riversong Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $950 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214023 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Sold$1,325,000$279/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1244652 Report a problem
    11/8/2023Pending sale$1,325,000$279/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1244652 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$1,325,000-1.8%$279/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255117 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$1,349,000-3.6%$284/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214023 Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$1,399,000-3.5%$294/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214023 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Price change$1,449,000-6.3%$305/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214023 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$1,546,000-9.1%$325/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255117 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Price change$1,700,000-5.6%$357/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1214023 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Listed for sale$1,800,000+74.8%$378/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #255117 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Sold$1,030,000+4.6%$217/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1138779 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$985,000$207/sqft
    Source: GSMAR, GSMMLS #231659 Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listed for sale$985,000-1%$207/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Legacy PF #231659 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listing removed$994,900$209/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Four Seasons WOD #204617 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$994,900-5%$209/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Four Seasons Realty #204617 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$1,047,000-2.6%$220/sqft
    9/6/2018Price change$1,075,000-6.5%$226/sqft
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$1,150,000+1669.2%$242/sqft
    3/29/2005Sold$65,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$148 $10,000
    2024$148 $10,000
    2023$148 $10,000
    2022$148 $10,000
    2021-- $10,000 -16.7%
    2020$223 $12,000
    2019$223 $12,000
    2018$223 +0.1%$12,000
    2017$223 $12,000
    2016$223 $12,000 -25%
    2015-- $16,000
    2014$261 $16,000
    2013$261 $16,000
    2012$261 $16,000
    2011$261 $16,000
    2010-- $16,000 -1.5%
    2009$250 $16,250
    2008$250 $16,250
    2007$250 +14.9%$16,250
    2006$218 -19.3%$16,250
    2005$270 +102.9%$16,250 +102.9%
    2004$133 +14.5%$8,010
    2002$116 $8,010
    2001-- $8,010 -82.7%
    2000-- $46,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37876