Set on a quiet street, this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is in the desirable Foothill School District. Single level and freshly painted inside and out + new carpet, this refreshed residence offers a light-filled layout with a cozy fireplace in the living room. Sliding glass doors from both the living and dining rooms create seamless indoor-outdoor flow to the generous backyard, ready for your personal touch. A dedicated laundry room is located just inside the home from the attached 2 car garage. A wonderful opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood!
Active
$1,385,000
5058 Rocoso Way, Santa Barbara, CA 93111
3beds
1,033sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
6,969 Square Feet Lot
$1,373,800 Zestimate®
$1,341/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 2,847 |
- 131 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Summer Knight 01377264 805-886-1261,
Sun Coast Real Estate
Source: SBMLS,MLS#: 26-1306
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,033
- Total interior livable area: 1,033 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Inside Entrance, Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Single Story
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Fruit Trees
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969 Square Feet
- Features: Near Public Transit
Details
- Parcel number: 067282018
- Zoning: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,341/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $551,374
- Annual tax amount: $6,406
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 26 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
$1,373,800
$1.31M - $1.44M
$5,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,385,000+285.8%$1,341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/1999 | Sold | $359,000+44.2%$348/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1994 | Sold | $249,000$241/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 +1.7% | $551,374 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,298 +1.5% | $540,564 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,203 +1.6% | $529,966 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,105 +1.6% | $519,575 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,009 +2.5% | $509,388 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,861 +1.7% | $504,166 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,761 +2.1% | $494,281 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,641 +1.8% | $484,590 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,541 +3.1% | $475,089 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,373 +2% | $465,775 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $458,779 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,267 | $449,793 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $438,982 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $430,375 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $427,160 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $428,175 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $419,780 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $411,550 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $403,481 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $395,570 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $380,707 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $373,243 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $365,925 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $358,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93111