Skip main navigation
Sold for $718,000
  • $718,000

    506 Kerrwood Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    4beds
    2,554sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $749,100 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $3,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $749,100

    $682,000 - $817,000

    $3,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,752/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home features a dramatic two-story entrance, gleaming hardwood floors, sun-lit rooms and open-concept main floor living. On the main level you'll find a formal dining room, plus an expansive living room featuring a gas fireplace and breakfast area. The chef’s kitchen, equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flows into a sunlit morning room with a laundry closet and private front deck. Upstairs, you’ll discover a generous master suite with double-door entry, along with three additional bedrooms and a well-appointed main bath. The walk-out lower level provides extra living space, complete with its own full bathroom and laundry room. Outside you will find a 2-story deck that overlooks a beautiful, park-like back yard. Located within the Fox Chapel School District. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erin Adams 724-933-8500,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Bought with:

    Vincent Principe, RSR005402

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1674619MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 25x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 27x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 28x17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Multi Pane
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,554
    • Total interior livable area: 2,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.4826
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0286M00064000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: French Provincial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2008

DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold$718,000-1%$281/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1674619 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$725,000$284/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1674619 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Contingent$725,000$284/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1674619 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$725,000+13.3%$284/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1674619 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Sold$640,000-5.2%$251/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557151 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Pending sale$675,000$264/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1557151 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Contingent$675,000$264/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557151 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$675,000+36.2%$264/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1557151 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$495,500-0.7%$194/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1053516 Report a problem
    6/13/2015Pending sale$499,000$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #1053516 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Listed for sale$499,000$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #1053516 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Pending sale$499,000$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #1053516 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Price change$499,000-5%$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #1053516 Report a problem
    4/25/2015Listed for sale$525,000+23.8%$206/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Brokers #1053516 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Sold$424,000+552.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2008Sold$65,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,760 +9.6%$455,400
    2024$12,553 +482.8%$455,400
    2023$2,154 +4.1%$455,400 +4.1%
    2022$2,069 $437,400
    2021$2,069 +2%$437,400
    2020$2,028 -2%$437,400
    2019$2,069 -83%$437,400
    2018$12,160 +9.3%$437,400
    2017$11,123 +416.4%$437,400 -4%
    2016$2,154 -76.4%$455,400 +25.1%
    2015$9,133 $364,000
    2014-- $364,000 -0.8%
    2013-- $367,000 +27.9%
    2012-- $287,000
    2011-- $287,000
    2010-- $287,000 +7.8%
    2009-- $266,200 +606.1%
    2008-- $37,700
    2007-- $37,700
    2006-- $37,700
    2005-- $37,700
    2004-- $37,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15215