Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    506 Pinewood Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19116

    4beds
    2,226sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    tenant is responsible for all utilities. Last month's rent is due at signing. No smoking allowed. No Pets
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 582354900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Philadelphia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/15/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2013Sold$245,000-5.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2012Listing removed$259,000$116/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6088433 Report a problem
    7/27/2012Price change$259,000-3.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6088433 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$269,000-3.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6011140 Report a problem
    5/10/2012Price change$279,000-1.8%$125/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6011140 Report a problem
    3/21/2012Price change$284,000-3.4%$128/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6011140 Report a problem
    2/26/2012Listed for sale$294,000$132/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Eastern, Inc. #6011140 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Somerton