Skip main navigation
Sold for $640,000
Street View
  • $640,000

    506 Ridgelawn Trl, Batavia, IL 60510

    6beds
    3,732sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $804,000 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $5,313 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $804,000

    $764,000 - $852,000

    $5,313/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,313/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,584/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 506 Rideglawn Trail! This Custom Built brick front 4-bedroom home features 4 1/2 bathrooms, a spacious loft, first-floor office , and a Gourmet Kitchen with a HUGE Granite Island and Stainless Steel Appliances. The property features a large private backyard with a brick paver patio making it perfect for outdoor entertaining. Other special features: Grand foyer with vaulted ceiling and a formal living and dining room ~4th bedroom on the first floor with a full bath that can be used as an in-law suite~ The extra large Master and luxury en suite has granite countertops, large soaking tub, separate shower and large walk-in closet ~ The Family Room has Vaulted Ceiling and a Brick floor to ceiling Fireplace ~ Full finished basement with a theater room, entertaining space, craft room, and full bathroom. Located on the east side of Batavia in the popular Prairie Trails Subdivision close to Rotolo Middle School and the Illinois Prairie Path. Near I-88 and Metra train stations, offering convenient commuting options. With almost 6000 sq ft of living space, this home is a MUST SEE for buyers who are looking for convenience and comfort.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,732 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1226356001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Batavia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2023Sold$640,000+48.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2002Sold$430,000+343.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2001Sold$97,000+21.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$80,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,039 -1.9%$210,860 +6.2%
    2023$16,352 +4.3%$198,560 +7%
    2022$15,680 +4%$185,570 +5.4%
    2021$15,070 +2.5%$175,996 +2%
    2020$14,704 +1.6%$172,613 +3.7%
    2019$14,475 +4.1%$166,503 +4%
    2018$13,909 +2.4%$160,160 +3.4%
    2017$13,583 -2%$154,879 +3%
    2016$13,855 $150,368 +2.3%
    2015-- $146,944 +3.2%
    2014-- $142,319 -5.8%
    2013-- $151,128 -3.5%
    2012-- $156,662 -3.5%
    2011-- $162,343 -7.5%
    2010-- $175,508 -4.1%
    2009-- $183,027 +2.1%
    2008-- $179,245 +6.5%
    2007-- $168,321 +5.5%
    2006-- $159,485 +3.3%
    2005-- $154,360 -2.7%
    2004-- $158,611 +6.9%
    2003-- $148,429 +6.3%
    2002-- $139,600 +515.2%
    2001-- $22,692 +2.4%
    2000-- $22,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60510