Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $78,400

    506 Rural Ave, Williamsport, PA 17701

    3beds
    1baths
    1,280sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $78,400 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $1,375 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $78,400

    $58,000 - $103,000

    $1,375/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,375/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $414/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $414/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for an investment prop Great Investment Property within walking distance to Susquehanna Health. 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath, Gas forced air. Currently rented to long term tenants, so this could be a income producing property right away! $34,900 WB-78513

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 740010031900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Williamsport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2021Sold$40,000+26%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2016Sold$31,750-9%$25/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-78513 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Listed for sale$34,900-12.5%$27/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX WEST BRANCH #WB-78513 Report a problem
    9/2/2010Listing removed$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: MARGO FOX #119637750 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Kimble Real Estate #54549 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Listing removed$39,900$31/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER KIMBLE REALTY #49554 Report a problem
    12/24/2009Listed for sale$39,900$31/sqft
    11/1/2009Listing removed$39,900$31/sqft
    5/2/2009Price change$39,900-11.1%$31/sqft
    Source: XDeadline.com Inc #49554 Report a problem
    9/14/2008Listed for sale$44,900$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #54549 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listing removed$44,900$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #51758 Report a problem
    4/4/2008Listed for sale$44,900$35/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #51758 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,397 $34,530
    2024$1,397 +1.3%$34,530
    2023$1,380 $34,530
    2022$1,380 +0.9%$34,530
    2021$1,368 +1.3%$34,530
    2020$1,350 +4.6%$34,530
    2018$1,291 -34.9%$34,530 -36.8%
    2017$1,984 +8%$54,670
    2016$1,836 +19.8%$54,670
    2015$1,533 $54,670
    2014-- $54,670
    2013-- $54,670 +0%
    2012-- $54,669
    2011-- $54,669
    2010-- $54,669
    2009-- --
    2008-- $54,670
    2007-- $54,670
    2006-- $54,670
    2005-- $54,670 +73.4%
    2004-- $31,523
    2003-- $31,523
    2002-- $31,523
    2000-- $31,523

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17701