Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $470,000

    506 Rutland Drive, Rio Vista, CA 94571

    3beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    7,061.08 Square Feet Lot
    $470,000 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,983 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,000

    $432,000 - $512,000

    $2,983/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,983/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in Rio Vista's desirable Senior community. Built in 2013, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,528 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open-concept layout, large living areas, and abundant natural light. The low-maintenance lot is perfect for easy living, and the home is located in a peaceful neighborhood close to local amenities, golf, and recreation. Ideal for full-time living or a relaxing retreat. Don't miss this opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miguel Alvarado DRE #02113962 707-266-6304,

    KW Vaca Valley 707-452-3632

    Bought with:

    Kelley C Duhain

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326021663MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northern Solano

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,528
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,061 sqft
    • Features: Low Maintenance
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0176333040
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $285 monthly
    • Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gym, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road
    • Association name: Trilogy At Rio Vista Master
    • Association phone: 707-374-4843

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$470,000-5.8%$186/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326021663 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$499,000$197/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326021663 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$499,000+7.3%$197/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326021663 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$465,000+29.5%$184/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #326021663 Report a problem
    4/11/2013Sold$359,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,854 +1%$441,948 +2%
    2024$5,796 +0.5%$433,283 +2%
    2023$5,769 +1.6%$424,788 +2%
    2022$5,676 +2.6%$416,460 +2%
    2021$5,531 +3.9%$408,295 +1%
    2020$5,324 +3.2%$404,110 +2%
    2019$5,157 -2.2%$396,187 +2%
    2018$5,272 -2.3%$388,420 +2%
    2017$5,395 +1.8%$380,805 +2%
    2016$5,302 +0.4%$373,339 +1.5%
    2015$5,283 -1.5%$367,732 +2%
    2014$5,362 $360,529 +589.5%
    2013-- $52,287 +2%
    2012-- $51,262 +2%
    2011-- $50,257 +0.8%
    2010-- $49,881

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94571