Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,000

    506 SOUTH LINE ROAD, Rothschild, WI 54474

    3beds
    1,612sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $264,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $264,100

    $214,000 - $325,000

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property cannot be shown until November 15th. Practically brand new construction without the hefty price tag! Looking for that turn-key move-in ready home with a minimalistic sense? Look no further- built in 2015 this 1600 finished square foot home should check all the boxes. Detached 2 car garage has new gutters and gives plenty of space for your vehicles and equipment. Backyard is fenced in for your furry friends and the storage shed has both insulation and electrical! Inside you'll find a functional design ready for your personal touch. Kitchen includes all appliances and comes with plenty of counter/cabinet space and enough room for adding a center island. Main level is complete with 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom. Solid six panel doors are a nice touch along with custom tile flooring throughout the kitchen and dinette space. Lower level is completely finished and boasts 10 foot ceilings. Enjoy the lower level family room with huge egress windows! Another bedroom and full bath complete your lower level. Washer and dryer do not come with the property.,Everywhere you look- it's as nice as new! This house is a minimalistic blank slate ready for your own personal flair. Looking to increase value in the future? Consider a 3 or 4-seasons room addition, expanded back deck or patio. Enjoy this mature neighborhood with easy access to River Street Park, the Wisconsin River and the Cedar Creek biking and pedestrian trail which connects with Rib Mountain. Call and schedule your private showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JACOB MIZGALSKI jacob.mizgalski@exprealty.com,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Rachel Mizgalski 715-347-8571,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Triple Action Team

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 22405238MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central WI Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,612
    • Total interior livable area: 1,612 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 912
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17628072651023
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 6-10 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2025Sold$239,000$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405238 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Contingent$239,000$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405238 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Listed for sale$239,000+73.8%$148/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #22405238 Report a problem
    6/2/2016Sold$137,500+2.7%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2016Listed for sale$133,950$83/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL WI REAL ESTATE #1506757 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Listing removed$133,950$83/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL WI REAL ESTATE #1506757 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Price change$133,950-2.9%$83/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL WI REAL ESTATE #1506757 Report a problem
    11/30/2015Listed for sale$137,950+1899.3%$86/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL WI REAL ESTATE #1506757 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Sold$6,900-42.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2014Listed for sale$12,000+86.6%$7/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #1406714 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listing removed$6,432$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1201132 Report a problem
    6/8/2012Listed for sale$6,432+19.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1201132 Report a problem
    4/2/2012Sold$5,400-16%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2012Listed for sale$6,432$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #1201132 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,153 -3.9%$218,600 +34.6%
    2023$3,282 -0.1%$162,400
    2022$3,285 +6.2%$162,400
    2021$3,092 +3.9%$162,400 +32.9%
    2020$2,977 +4.7%$122,200
    2019$2,843 +2.4%$122,200
    2018$2,775 +0.3%$122,200
    2017$2,767 +1.5%$122,200 +0.3%
    2016$2,727 +3012.6%$121,800 +1615.5%
    2015$88 -46.9%$7,100 -5.3%
    2014$165 -3.1%$7,500
    2013$170 -56.1%$7,500 -56.6%
    2012$388 -81.9%$17,300 -82%
    2011$2,146 +6.4%$96,000
    2010$2,016 -4.5%$96,000 +11.8%
    2009$2,112 -2%$85,900
    2008$2,155 -1.9%$85,900
    2007$2,196 +8%$85,900
    2006$2,034 -2.5%$85,900
    2005$2,086 +3.7%$85,900
    2004$2,011 +3.2%$85,900
    2003$1,948 -0.4%$85,900
    2002$1,956 +2.8%$85,900 +12.4%
    2000$1,904 $76,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54474