Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,355,000
  • $1,355,000

    5063 Frazee Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057

    4beds
    2,447sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $1,314,500 Zestimate®
    $554/sqft
    $5,301 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,314,500

    $1.25M - $1.38M

    $5,301/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,301/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,559/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dwell West presents, 5063 Frazee Rd—where modern design meets everyday comfort in this beautifully upgraded home. The exterior shines with fresh paint, new double-pane windows, and a brand-new roof with a 10-year warranty. Lush new landscaping, including sod and mulch, enhances the home’s curb appeal. In the backyard, enjoy your own private retreat with a refreshed pool featuring repaired tile, updated coping, and a refinished slide—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A fully owned solar system adds incredible value and energy efficiency. Inside, a professionally designed interior showcases new LVP flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and a stunning fireplace with designer tile and a custom oak mantle. The kitchen is a showstopper with white shaker cabinets, a large oak island, quartz countertops, designer backsplash, walk-in pantry, and new stainless steel appliances. Major system upgrades include a new 5-ton furnace, updated ductwork, new thermostat, water heater, and serviced sewer line. Bathrooms have been fully remodeled, highlighted by a luxurious primary suite with a double vanity and spa-style wet room featuring a soaking tub and dual shower heads. Turnkey and thoughtfully upgraded, this home blends style, comfort, and efficiency in one exceptional offering.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitney Robinson-Pierce DRE #01981924 925-940-3025,

    eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Katie Pond, DRE #01372991

    Compass

    Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260009181MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air Unit
    Cooling
    • Central Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Solar Panels
    • Laundry: Other/Remarks, Washer Hookup, Gas & Electric Dryer HU
    Features
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: FP in Living Room, Patio/Outdoors, Fire Pit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,447
    • Total interior livable area: 2,447 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage - Rear Entry
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Pool features: Below Ground
    • Fencing: Full
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1585112300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Tile/Clay
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Meter on Property

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oceanside
    • Subdivision: Rancho Del Oro (34024)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$1,355,000+4.6%$554/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260009181 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Pending sale$1,295,000$529/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260009181 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,295,000+43.9%$529/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #260009181 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Sold$900,000-18.1%$368/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2025Pending sale$1,099,000$449/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250045874 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$1,099,000+190%$449/sqft
    Source: SDMLS #250045874 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$4,410-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2024Listed for rent$4,650+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Price change$4,300-10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for rent$4,800+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Promise Property Management Report a problem
    12/12/2017Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Winchester - Property # 440145 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$379,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #080058468 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listed for sale$379,000-7.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #080058468 Report a problem
    7/30/2009Sold$410,000-2.4%$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2009Listed for sale$419,888+13.5%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #080058468 Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$370,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,153 +5.7%$529,223 +2%
    2024$5,820 +2.4%$518,847 +2%
    2023$5,682 +0.2%$508,674 +2%
    2022$5,672 +2.3%$498,701 +2%
    2021$5,547 +0.4%$488,924 +1%
    2020$5,522 +5.7%$483,912 +2%
    2019$5,226 -39.8%$474,424 +2%
    2018$8,681 +70.4%$465,122 +2%
    2017$5,095 +3.4%$456,003 +2%
    2016$4,927 +0.4%$447,063 +1.5%
    2015$4,909 +2%$440,348 +2%
    2014$4,812 $431,723 +0.5%
    2013-- $429,773 +2%
    2012-- $421,347 +2%
    2011-- $413,086 +0.8%
    2010-- $410,000 -8.6%
    2009-- $448,744 +2%
    2008-- $439,946 +2%
    2007-- $431,321 +2%
    2006-- $422,864 +2%
    2005-- $414,573 +5.6%
    2004-- $392,445 +4%
    2003-- $377,400 +80.2%
    2002-- $209,471 +2%
    2001-- $205,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Guajome