Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $315,000

    5065 Clinton Rd, Paducah, KY 42001

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $304,000 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New roofNew stainless appliancesBreakfast areaFormal dining room
    This Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bath Residence Is Being Offered For Sale For The First Time. Built And Meticulously Maintained By The Current Owners, This Home Sits On Nearly 1 Acre Of Beautifully Landscaped Grounds In Desirable Lone Oak Area. The Exterior Features Aggregate Walks Leading To The Front Door, While The Interior Showcases Updated Hardwood Floors And Tile. The Kitchen Is Equipped With Solid Surface Countertops, 2 Pantries, And New Stainless Appliances. Also Includes A Breakfast Area As Well As Formal Dining Room. This Home Provides Spacious Living With A Den And Large Great Room With Gas Log Fireplace. The Large Primary Bedroom Includes A Balcony, And The Primary Bathrooms Has Been Completely Renovated With Marble And Tile Walk-in Shower. The Backyard Is Secluded And Offers An Expansive Deck, Perfect For Relaxation And Entertainment. New Roof!! You Have To See This One!
    9 days
    |
    748
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Boatman 270-556-4294,

    Elite Realty

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136870Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Light(s), Tray/Vaulted Ceiling
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Screens, Tilt Windows, Vinyl Frame
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,120
      • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Aggregate Walks, Balcony, Lighting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.93 Acres
      • Features: Trees, County, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0794000015

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Vinyl Siding, Dry Wall
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Dimensional Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, JPECC
      • Gas: Atmos Energy
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Paducah Water Works
      • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $155,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,091
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Road surface type: Blacktop
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $304,000

        $289,000 - $319,000

        $2,293/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$315,000$149/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136870 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,091 +4%$155,300
        2023$1,049 +145%$155,300 +252.2%
        2022$428 +0.1%$44,100
        2021$428 -2.7%$44,100 -2.6%
        2020$440 $45,300
        2019$440 -1.5%$45,300 -3.6%
        2018$447 $47,000 -44.4%
        2017$447 -40.4%$84,600
        2016$750 $84,600
        2015$750 $84,600
        2013$750 $84,600
        2012$750 $84,600
        2011-- $84,600
        2010-- $84,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 42001

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          11 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable