Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $280,000

    5065 Harper Rd, Solon, OH 44139

    5beds
    1,963sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $295,300 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $295,300

    $269,000 - $325,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,912/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming cape cod in the North side of Solon. This home has many recent updates including the Roof, Windows, siding, kitchen, paint, bathrooms, laundry room, and more. The kitchen has newer cabinets and granite countertops. Newer windows create plenty of light through the home. The living and dining room have original hard wood floors. The first floor rounds out with 2 good side bedrooms and a full bath. The upstairs features 3 bedrooms and a loft and a 2nd full bathroom. Schedule a tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua K. Schmidt joshua.schmidt@exprealty.com440-821-0342,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Matthew S Lyons, 2023006692

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5106081MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 19 x 9
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Eat in kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Features: Granite Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Family room
    • Description: Flooring: Hardwood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17 x 13
    Laundry
    • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,963
    • Total interior livable area: 1,963 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,963

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 95142007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

DateEventPrice
    5/29/2025Sold$280,000-3.4%$143/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Pending sale$290,000$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$290,000-3.3%$148/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$300,000$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$300,000$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$300,000+200%$153/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5106081 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Sold$100,000-13%$51/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3641654 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Pending sale$115,000$59/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland Southeast #3641654 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Price change$115,000-4.2%$59/sqft
    10/24/2014Price change$120,000-7.6%$61/sqft
    9/25/2014Price change$129,900-6.5%$66/sqft
    8/15/2014Price change$139,000-7.3%$71/sqft
    8/1/2014Listed for sale$150,000+29.3%$76/sqft
    7/30/1998Sold$116,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,499 +20.7%$100,490 +47.5%
    2023$4,557 +0.2%$68,110
    2022$4,547 +1.2%$68,110
    2021$4,496 -0.3%$68,110 +9%
    2020$4,509 +1%$62,480
    2019$4,465 +14.2%$62,480
    2018$3,910 +12.4%$62,480 +18.9%
    2017$3,478 -36.6%$52,540 +1.6%
    2016$5,488 +3.3%$51,700
    2015$5,314 +59.1%$51,700 +8%
    2014$3,340 +1.4%$47,890
    2013$3,294 +3.3%$47,890
    2012$3,188 -1.9%$47,890 -3.7%
    2011$3,249 +899.9%$49,710
    2010$325 -88.9%$49,710
    2009$2,926 -0.6%$49,710 -4%
    2008$2,944 +2.5%$51,770
    2007$2,873 +0.1%$51,770
    2006$2,870 +12.6%$51,770 +19.2%
    2005$2,548 +13.4%$43,440
    2004$2,248 +2.5%$43,440
    2003$2,192 +4.2%$43,440 +7%
    2002$2,104 -42.6%$40,600
    2001$3,662 +8.2%$40,600
    2000$3,386 $40,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44139