Spacious 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Condo Available For Rent In A Gated Community. Unit Features Vaulted Ceilings, Laminate And Ceramic Floors Throughout, Generous Living Area, And Full-Size Washer And Dryer Inside The Unit. Primary Bedroom Includes A Walk-In Closet. Water, Sewer, And Trash Are Included. Community Offers Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, And Walking/Jogging Paths. Conveniently Located Near Promenade Shopping Center, Restaurants, Supermarkets, And Major Highways. Association Requires A Minimum Credit Score Of 650. First, Last, And Security Required. Renter's Insurance Required.
Condo for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
5065 Wiles Rd APT 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33073
3beds
1,299sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Central
What's special
Vaulted ceilings
- 20 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 484218AA3240
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Pompano Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500+40.8%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2019 | Listing removed | $1,775$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2019 | Price change | $1,775-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,795+5.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Listing removed | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Price change | $1,700-1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,725$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Sold | $120,300-56.5%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $276,800$213/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33073