Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $334,500

    5068 Harbinger Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    3beds
    1,542sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $333,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Double entry doorsSpacious primary suiteCozy wood-burning fireplaceFully pvc-fenced lotCathedral ceilingsDouble vanity bathFully irrigated yard
    Picture-perfect pool home--ready to dive into the Florida lifestyle this summer! Located in a well-established neighborhood with no deed restrictions, this property offers the freedom to bring your boat, RV, and all your toys. The beautifully maintained home sits on a fully PVC-fenced lot and includes a spacious shed--perfect for storage, hobbies, or gardening tools. Step through the double entry doors into an open living and dining area featuring cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The split layout places the spacious primary suite to the right, complete with a double vanity bath. The kitchen was fully updated in 2024 with new cabinetry, granite countertops, backsplash, flooring, and lighting, -making it a true centerpiece of the home. Major updates include a 2022 roof and impact windows and impact doors from 2022-2025, for added peace of mind. Out back, enjoy your private oasis with a fully screened, Diamond Brite finished pool--perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The septic system has been well maintained and serviced regularly, most recently in 2024. Fully irrigated yard. This home is move-in ready and should be at the top of your list--schedule your showing before it's gone!
    9 days
    |
    538
    |
    62
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James T Saffell 813-416-5162,

    Beaches To Ranches Realty

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259232MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet- Curtains do not convey
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 187
      • Dimensions: 17x11
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Dining room
      • Description: LVP Flooring
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Florida room
      • Description: Screened indoor/outdoor carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 21x10
      Kitchen
      • Description: w/Breakfast Nook
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Description: LVP Flooring - step down
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 306
      • Dimensions: 18x17
      Other
      • Description: Pool/Screened Patio
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 600
      • Dimensions: 30x20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Impact Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,542
      • Total interior livable area: 1,542 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5180 1183 0090
      • Zoning: PDP
      • Zoning description: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 18
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $260,432
      • Annual tax amount: $691
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $333,800

        $317,000 - $350,000

        $2,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Pending sale$334,500$217/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2259232 Report a problem
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$334,500+188.4%$217/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8505312 Report a problem
        4/24/2015Sold$116,000-3.3%$75/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2159694 Report a problem
        3/26/2015Pending sale$119,900$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS #W7607044 Report a problem
        3/6/2015Listed for sale$119,900$78/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Marketing Specialists #2159694 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,138 +6.5%$101,542 +3%
        2023$1,068 +8.4%$98,584 +3%
        2022$985 +1.1%$95,713 +3%
        2021$974 +9.8%$92,925 +1.4%
        2020$887 $91,642 +2.3%
        2019-- $89,582 +1.9%
        2018$367 -43.6%$87,912 +2.1%
        2017$651 $86,104 +2.1%
        2016$651 -4.2%$84,333 +11.3%
        2015$679 -17.2%$75,787 +0.8%
        2014$821 +44%$75,186 +1.5%
        2013$570 -9.2%$74,075 -2.6%
        2012$628 -13.5%$76,038 -7.3%
        2011$725 $82,036 -4%
        2010-- $85,422 +2.7%
        2009$744 -2.1%$83,176 +0.1%
        2008$760 -26.7%$83,093 +5.6%
        2006$1,037 $78,705 +3%
        2005-- $76,413 +3%
        2004$1,027 +0.6%$74,187 +1.9%
        2003$1,020 +3.5%$72,804 +2.4%
        2002$986 +4.8%$71,098 +4.1%
        2001$940 +3.4%$68,305 +3%
        2000$909 $66,316

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34608

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable