Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    507 Glencoe Rd SE, Huntsville, AL 35802

    3beds
    2,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $519,500 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,500

    $494,000 - $545,000

    $2,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE opportunity to own a home on an ESTATE Lot in one of Huntsville‘s most desirable Locations, Location Location! If you want a Stunning Beautiful Large Lot, this is your house! Completely Remodeled, Move in Ready, NEW Windows providing tons of natural light and beautiful views of the well manicured yard! 1/2 mile to Whitesburg Christian Academy and less than 3 miles to Redstone Arsenal Gate 1. Interior livable area ~ 2,260 sq ft 2 Car Garage (heated and cooled)* ~ .83 Acre Beautiful Mature Zosia grass Sprinkler System 3 Bedrooms w/new carpet (Hardwood) (1) full and (1) ¾ Bathroom 24x14 Detached Storage Building 18x16 Deck w/TREX flooring Open Kitchen/Great Room w/built ins Butcher blk counter tops & Island TONs of Kitchen Cabinets w/new knobs Breakfast Room w/large windows Large Family Room Large Dining room Large Laundry room Updated Light fixtures Vaulted ceilings with windows Hardwood floors& Clik-lock tile New GE Range & Microwave, Bosch Dishwasher LG Refrigerator Gas Fireplace New Roof (1 yr old) Pex Plumbing Partial Privacy Fenced backyard * Not included in square footage Will work with buyer's Agent!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1809301001039000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Foundation: Retaining Wall
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Huntsville

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $245,800
    • Annual tax amount: $2,851

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2026Listing removed$529,000$234/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21926640 Report a problem
    9/3/2026Contingent$529,000$234/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21926640 Report a problem
    8/16/2026Listed for sale$529,000$234/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21926640 Report a problem
    8/15/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2026Price change$529,000-1.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2026Price change$535,000-0.7%$237/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2026Price change$539,000-1.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$549,000-3.5%$243/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2026Price change$569,000-1%$252/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$575,000-0.7%$254/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/1/2026Price change$579,000-3.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$599,000+66.4%$265/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/21/2025Sold$360,000+56.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #1796347 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Valley Homes Prop Mgmt, LLC #1154803 Report a problem
    11/1/2020Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Valley Homes Prop Mgmt, LLC #1154803 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Valley Homes Prop Mgmt, LLC #1154803 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Sold$230,000+43.8%$102/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/3/2012Sold$160,000$71/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #692690 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,851 $49,160
    2024$2,851 +11.1%$49,160 +11.1%
    2023$2,567 +7.4%$44,260 +7.4%
    2022$2,390 $41,200
    2021$2,390 +4.3%$41,200 +4.3%
    2020$2,291 $39,500
    2019$2,291 $39,500 +0.3%
    2018$2,291 +0.3%$39,400
    2017$2,285 $39,400
    2016$2,285 $39,400
    2015$2,285 +1.9%$39,400 +1.9%
    2014$2,242 $38,660 +91.8%
    2012-- $20,160
    2011-- $20,160
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flemington Heights

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Whitesburg
    • High: Grissom High School

    Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $519,500
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $519,500