Skip main navigation
Sold for $140,000
  • $140,000

    507 Old Humboldt Rd, Jackson, TN 38305

    3beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $193,300 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,300

    $174,000 - $211,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    507 Old Humboldt Rd, Jackson, TN 38305 is a single family home that contains 1,440 sq ft and was built in 1985. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home last sold for $140,000 in January 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $193,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,687/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 044CD03100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$1,650+17.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2024Sold$140,000+141.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listed for rent$1,400+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2021Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2021Listed for rent$1,250+31.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listed for rent$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2011Sold$57,900-3.5%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2011Price change$60,000+35.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #148496 Report a problem
    9/28/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/14/2011Sold$44,250-53.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2007Sold$95,000+25%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2007Sold$76,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,242 $35,650
    2024$1,242 $35,650
    2023$1,242 $35,650
    2022$1,242 +71%$35,650 +111.6%
    2021$727 $16,850
    2020$727 +83.5%$16,850
    2019$396 -45.5%$16,850
    2018$727 -2.6%$16,850 -0.3%
    2017$746 $16,900
    2016$746 +7.4%$16,900
    2015$695 $16,900
    2014$695 $16,900
    2013-- $16,900 -20.2%
    2012$872 $21,171
    2011$872 $21,171
    2010-- $21,171
    2009-- $21,171 +2%
    2008$915 $20,756
    2007$915 $20,756
    2006$915 $20,756
    2005$915 -5.8%$20,756
    2004$971 +7.2%$20,756 +7.2%
    2002$906 $19,361
    2001-- $19,361 -75%
    2000-- $77,443

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38305