Welcome to your own private retreat! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly set on 5 serene acres, offering a peaceful, park-like setting you'll fall in love with. Relax and unwind on the front porch while taking in the quiet country surroundings. The property features a spacious 3-car garage, a horse barn, and a paved driveway with ample parking for guests, hobbies, or equipment. Whether you're looking for space, privacy, or a place to enjoy the outdoors, this property has it all. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Pending
$289,500
507 Oldick Road, Fort Plain, NY 13339
3beds
1,344sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2014
5.1 Acres Lot
$280,900 Zestimate®
$215/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Horse barnFront porchQuiet country surroundingsPeaceful park-like setting
- 66 days |
- 113 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties 518-762-9885,
Anne Marie Bouyea 518-320-2537
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202613588
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane, Propane Tank Leased
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Linoleum
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
Lot
- Size: 5.1 Acres
- Features: Secluded, Private, Wooded, Cleared, Garden, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Barn(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 273089 12.112.26
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Shingle,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Fort Plain
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $215/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,179
- Annual tax amount: $4,489
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
$280,900
$267,000 - $295,000
$2,057/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $289,500$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $289,500+29.8%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Sold | $223,000+25.4%$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Sold | $177,900-1.1%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900+1793.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Sold | $9,500$7/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $126,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $126,500 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $122,800 +6.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 +739.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,700 +174% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13339