Step into the timeless charm of this Victorian-style home in the heart of Delavan. Located at 507 Parish Street, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,472 square feet filled with character, natural light, and functional living space. Spacious living and dining areas create a warm and inviting feel, while the fenced yard and deck provide great outdoor space for entertaining, relaxing, or pets. A standout feature is the 18x17 insulated shed, previously equipped with electricity, heating, and plumbing, offering excellent potential for a workshop, studio, hobby space, home office, or future retreat. Additional highlights include central air, municipal utilities, fiber internet availability, a full basement, and included appliances. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and downtown shopping
Active
Street View
$299,900
507 Parish STREET, Delavan, WI 53115
3beds
1,472sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1901
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$325,500 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementFenced yardCentral airNatural lightIncluded appliances
- 13 hours |
- 66 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Allen Morris 608-751-3067,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService True Realty
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1963911
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 336
- Dimensions: 24 x 14
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,472
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Garden Shed
- Parcel number: XLA 00019
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian/Federal
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1901
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,593
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
- Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, All Keys.
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
Estimated market value
$325,500
$306,000 - $345,000
$2,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+20%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Sold | $250,000-3.5%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $259,000+14700%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Sold | $1,750-99%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $169,900+53.1%$115/sqft |
Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1655994 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2015 | Sold | $111,000-6.7%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $119,000+13.4%$81/sqft |
Source: Keefe Real Estate #1396971 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2013 | Listing removed | $104,900$71/sqft |
Source: Keefe Real Estate #1321133 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2013 | Price change | $104,900-4.5%$71/sqft |
Source: Keefe Real Estate #1321133 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Keefe Real Estate #1321133 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Listed for sale | $114,900+145%$78/sqft |
Source: Keefe Real Estate #1321133 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2010 | Listing removed | $46,900$32/sqft |
Source: Area Wide Realty #1159610 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2010 | Price change | $46,900$32/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #1159610 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,455 +11.7% | $245,500 +63.9% |
| 2023 | $3,093 +0.6% | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $3,074 +1.1% | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $3,040 -5.2% | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $3,206 +5.8% | $149,800 +11.3% |
| 2019 | $3,029 +11.1% | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $2,726 +14.7% | $134,600 +29.7% |
| 2017 | $2,376 -0.7% | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $2,392 -1.6% | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $2,431 -17.3% | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $2,941 | $103,800 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53115