Skip main navigation
Sold for $350,000
  • $350,000

    507 Post Rd, Warwick, RI 02888

    3beds
    1,322sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $370,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $3,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,700

    $334,000 - $415,000

    $3,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For your consideration, we are offering this bright and beautiful single family home, located in the Lakewood section of Warwick. This classic New England colonial was built in 1925, seamlessly blends modern convenience with timeless style, features hardwood floors throughout and large windows filling the first floor with natural light. The kitchen, which is designed for both functionality and elegance, effortlessly transitions to the dining area and living room creating an ideal environment for hosting gatherings for family and friends. The second floor has three gracious bedrooms and a large full bathroom. Additional amenities include: a spacious 9583 sqft lot, parking for 4 cars and gas heating. Close to shopping and dining, St. Paul School, Holliman School and Pilgrim High School . Only a 4 minute drive to picturesque Pawtuxet Village and all it has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Mackinney Gold Group 917-257-4302,

    Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    Bought with:

    Kate Conley, RES.0041966

    Lane Ceceri Group

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1375772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bath w Tub & Shower
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Steam
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wall (Dry Wall), Wall (Plaster), Stairs, Plumbing (Mixed), Insulation (Unknown)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished,Storage Space,Utility
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,322
    • Total interior livable area: 1,322 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,322
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: WARWM289B0485L0000
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Dry Wall, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Commuter Bus, Highway Access, Hospital, Interstate, Private School, Public School, Railroad, Recreational Facilities, Restaurants, Schools, Near Shopping, Near Swimming, Tennis

DateEventPrice
    3/4/2025Sold$350,000-6.7%$265/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1375772 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Contingent$375,000$284/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1375772 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Listed for sale$375,000$284/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1375772 Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: The Rhode Guide Real Estate Co. Report a problem
    12/22/2015Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: The Rhode Guide Real Estate Co. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,723 $257,300
    2024$3,723 +5.4%$257,300 +3.3%
    2023$3,533 +4.1%$249,000 +37.4%
    2022$3,394 $181,200
    2021$3,394 $181,200
    2020$3,394 $181,200
    2019$3,394 +13.1%$181,200 +25.6%
    2018$3,001 +2.7%$144,300
    2017$2,921 $144,300
    2016$2,921 +6.5%$144,300 +9.2%
    2015$2,743 +3.4%$132,200
    2014$2,652 +1.4%$132,200
    2013$2,616 +6.2%$132,200 -5.1%
    2011$2,464 +1.2%$139,300
    2010$2,435 -7%$139,300 -24.7%
    2009$2,617 +5.4%$185,100
    2008$2,482 +19.8%$185,100 +38.1%
    2007$2,072 $134,000
    2006$2,072 +4.4%$134,000
    2004$1,985 -1.5%$134,000 +85%
    2003$2,016 $72,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02888