Move-in ready and well-maintained, this home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a comfortable and functional layout. Interior features include vinyl wood-look flooring and carpet, creating a balance of durability and comfort. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and updated appliances, providing a clean and practical space for daily use. Additional highlights include recessed lighting in the kitchen and patios, track lighting in the living room and bedroom, and day & night cellular shades for flexible light control. Enjoy a spacious backyard with a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features front and side fencing for added privacy. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10 for convenient commuting. The layout offers a natural flow between living spaces, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The combination of indoor comfort and outdoor space makes this home well-suited for everyday living and gatherings alike.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/16)
$298,000
507 Rouse St, Houston, TX 77020
3beds
1,263sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
6,250.86 Square Feet Lot
$289,800 Zestimate®
$236/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious backyardUpdated appliancesVinyl wood-look flooringBright and inviting atmosphereGranite countertopsCovered patio
- 46 days |
- 282 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edison Fang TREC #0764228 832-805-9354,
WestwoodCPM Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 84357391
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, En-Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,263
- Total interior livable area: 1,263 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Double-Wide Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,250.86 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0120780000004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $236/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $6,081
- Date on market: 4/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,638/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $298,000-6.3%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $318,000-5.9%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $338,000-2.9%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $348,000$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Denver Harbor - Port Houston