Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    507 Sydnor Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    2beds
    1,421sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $208,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $343/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two-car garageTile countertopsWood-stained cabinetryTwo generously sized bedroomsPrivacy closetTiled shower surroundVaulted ceilings
    2 Bedroom Condo in the NorthWest. Freshly painted Greenbrook Manor home offering comfortable living with thoughtful features throughout. The entry opens to a spacious living room highlighted by vaulted ceilings and a fireplace, creating an inviting space. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wood-stained cabinetry, tile countertops, and opens to the dining area with a new chandelier. The private patio is accessible from both the dining room and living room, extending the living space outdoors. The home offers two generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. The hall bathroom includes a large vanity, privacy closet, tub, and tiled shower surround. The interior bedroom is a suite with a large vanity, privacy closet, and walk-in shower with glass door and tiled surround. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with cabinetry, two-car garage, and evaporative cooling. The HOA offers lush landscaped grounds and a gated pool area with patio seating and bathrooms.
    3 days
    |
    161
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rachel Bennett (760)793-3483,

    Coldwell Banker Frontier

    Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2608422MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Furnace, Ducted to All Rooms
      Cooling
      • Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting, On Roof
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,421
      • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Auto Door
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio- Uncovered
      • Pool features: Association, Fenced, Yes-Pool, Outdoor Pool, In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Curb & Gutter, Landscaped, Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42008002
      • Zoning description: 0600 - TOWNHOUSE OR PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab on Grade
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power: On Meter
      • Gas: Natural Gas: Hooked-up
      • Sewer: Sewer: Hooked-up
      • Water: Water: IWVWD

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Greenbrook Manor Townhomes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Areas, Front Yard, Swimming Pool, Water, Landscaping
      • HOA fee: $343 month
      Location
      • Region: Ridgecrest

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,241
      • Annual tax amount: $2,970
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $208,100

        $198,000 - $219,000

        $1,699/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$210,000$148/sqft
        Source: Southern Sierra #2608422 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,970 +6.1%$212,241 +2%
        2024$2,800 +3.1%$208,080 +2%
        2023$2,717 +2.1%$204,000 +2%
        2022$2,662 $200,000 +178.7%
        2021-- $71,772 +1%
        2020$1,186 +1.3%$71,037
        2019$1,171 +3%$71,037 +4%
        2018$1,137 +0.2%$68,281 +2%
        2017$1,135 +3.7%$66,943 +2%
        2016$1,094 +1.7%$65,631 +1.5%
        2015$1,076 +11.1%$64,647 +2%
        2014$968 $63,382 +0.5%
        2013-- $63,096 +2%
        2012$822 +2%$61,860 +2%
        2011$806 +0.9%$60,648 +0.8%
        2010$798 +0.3%$60,196 -0.2%
        2009$796 +2.7%$60,340 +2%
        2008$775 +1.8%$59,158 +2%
        2007$761 +2.2%$57,999 +2%
        2006$745 +4.6%$56,863 +2%
        2005$712 +1.6%$55,749
        2004$701 +12.6%$55,749 +1.9%
        2003$622 $54,729 +4%
        2002$622 -5.4%$52,605 +2%
        2001$658 $51,574
        2000-- $51,574

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93555

          Getting around

          71 / 100
          Very Walkable
          62 / 100
          Bikeable