Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $759,300

    5070 S 1st St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    0beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2022
    1 Acres Lot
    $759,300 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $2,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $759,300

    $661,000 - $858,000

    $2,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,226/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a unique lot that has a pond and water feature. Enjoy the laid back Murrells inlet lifestyle. Located between the by-pass and business 17, you can walk or golf cart to the local restaurants that include Murrells Inlet Seafood, the Hot Fish Club, Nance s and more. This is not your typical buildable lot, it is very unique and must be seen to really appreciate the beauty and layout. Lot F is also available for sale.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4101250340100

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Murrells Inlet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Listing removed$749,000$361/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2520069 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$749,000-2.1%$361/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2520069 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$765,000+9.3%$369/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2520069 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2024Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$4,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Sold$700,000+0%$338/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2303104 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Pending sale$699,900$338/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2303104 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$699,900+7.7%$338/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2303104 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Sold$650,000+2.4%$314/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2205026 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$634,900$306/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2205026 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for sale$634,900+582.7%$306/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2205026 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$93,000+3.3%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2014Listing removed$90,000$43/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Myrtle Beach #1314721 Report a problem
    8/22/2013Listed for sale$90,000-64%$43/sqft
    12/7/2005Sold$250,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,422 $38,960
    2023-- --
    2022$1,360 -66.1%$11,860 -33.1%
    2021$4,015 +0.1%$17,736 +50%
    2020$4,010 $11,824 -5.6%
    2019-- $12,528
    2018$4,288 +224.4%--
    2017$1,322 +3.2%$5,832
    2016$1,281 $5,832
    2015$1,281 --
    2014$1,281 +5.2%$97,200
    2012$1,218 $97,200
    2011-- $97,200 -60.6%
    2010-- $246,900 +2.7%
    2009-- $240,400
    2008-- $240,400
    2007-- $240,400 +5.7%
    2005-- $227,512
    2003-- $227,512
    2001$1,440 +59.8%$227,512
    2000$902 $227,512

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576