Move in ready house featuring 3 bed/2 bath in an established neighborhood. You will be close to schools, shopping dining and more. Don't miss out!
For sale
$235,000
2318 W Arbor St, Harlingen, TX 78552
3beds
1,328sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
6,226 Square Feet Lot
$236,800 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 219 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Munoz Real Estate Group 956-577-4028,
KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV
Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29776415
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,328
- Total interior livable area: 1,328 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 6,226 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Parcel number: 1847850110014000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $208,013
- Annual tax amount: $1,973
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$236,800
$225,000 - $249,000
$1,804/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000-1.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $238,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $238,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $245,000-3.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $255,000+537.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2021 | Pending sale | $39,999$30/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #371567 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $39,999$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,973 -32.3% | $208,013 -2% |
| 2024 | $2,915 +3.7% | $212,300 +6.6% |
| 2023 | $2,810 +904.4% | $199,161 +1519.2% |
| 2022 | $280 | $12,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $12,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,300 +100% |
| 2019 | $146 +0.4% | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $145 -50.1% | $6,150 -50% |
| 2017 | $291 +0.1% | $12,300 |
| 2016 | $291 +4.8% | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $277 -86.1% | $12,300 -84.3% |
| 2005 | $1,992 +0.6% | $78,479 |
| 2004 | $1,979 +0.7% | $78,479 |
| 2003 | $1,966 +1.6% | $78,479 |
| 2002 | $1,935 +4.3% | $78,479 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $1,855 +15.4% | $75,125 -0.2% |
| 2000 | $1,607 | $75,271 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78552