Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    5074 Brownlee Rd, Lilburn, GA 30047

    4beds
    2,374sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.65 Acres Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $302,000 - $351,000

    $2,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity knocks! Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on nearly half an acre with NO HOA and endless potential. Conveniently located directly across from Mount Park Elementary School and a public playground, making it ideal for families or future investment. Positioned on a main road with possible commercial potential (buyer to verify). Features include a newer driveway and a roof approximately 5 years old. The home also offers a partial unfinished basement with separate exterior entrance from the backyard, providing excellent opportunity for future rental space, in-law suite, or additional income potential. it’s a blank canvas ready for your personal touch—remodel it your way and make it truly yours. This home offers a fantastic opportunity to update and customize to your own taste while building instant equity. Priced to sell and full of possibilities! Lets make a deal!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Almerija Music,

    Chapman Hall Professionals 678-730-0080

    Bought with:

    Julihanna Gomez, 416780

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7709268MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,374
    • Total interior livable area: 2,374 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,646

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.65 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R6075 184
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$325,000+2.5%$137/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709268 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$317,000$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709268 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$317,000-0.9%$134/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709268 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$319,9990%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10678918 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$320,000$135/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709268 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$320,000$135/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7709268 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$320,000+113.3%$135/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10678918 Report a problem
    11/9/2020Sold$150,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,739 -1%$96,400
    2024$3,775 +0.2%$96,400
    2023$3,768 +19.4%$96,400 +20.3%
    2022$3,157 -1.2%$80,120
    2021$3,196 -0.5%$80,120
    2020$3,214 +18.4%$80,120 +16%
    2019$2,713 $69,040
    2018$2,713 +296.9%$69,040 +24.5%
    2016$684 -2%$55,440 +18%
    2015$697 $47,000 +8.2%
    2014$697 -0.4%$43,440
    2013$700 $43,440 -29.5%
    2012-- $61,600
    2011-- $61,600
    2010-- $61,600
    2009-- $61,600
    2007-- $61,600 +20.6%
    2006-- $51,080
    2005-- $51,080
    2004$562 -0.1%$51,080
    2003$562 -49.8%$51,080
    2002$1,119 +15.8%$51,080 +26.3%
    2001$966 $40,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30047