Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    21079 Business Highway 77, Harlingen, TX 78552

    3beds
    1,185sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1995
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $152,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,500

    $139,000 - $166,000

    $1,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Combes, TX, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious half-acre lot offering room to spread out and enjoy. The brick exterior adds durability and curb appeal, while the interior features raised ceilings, ceiling fans, and a dedicated dining area that creates an open, comfortable feel. Also, home is wired for a standby generator, providing an added layer of reliability and peace of mind. Step outside to a back patio area—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home does need a little TLC, making it a great opportunity for a buyer looking to add their personal touch or invest in a property with solid potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Antonio De la Rosa 956-778-0030,

    Keller Williams Lrgv

    Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 501387

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Description: Living Area(s): 1
    Living room
    • Description: Living Area(s): 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Stove/Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Area, Washer/Dryer Connection
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: No Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,185
    • Total interior livable area: 1,185 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Patio Slab
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 9870400010031000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold--
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #501387 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$170,000$143/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29775424 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$170,000$143/sqft
    Source: RGVMLS #29775424 Report a problem
    10/10/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/1997Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,057 +9.7%$88,948 +10%
    2024$964 +6.7%$80,862 +10%
    2023$903 -22.2%$73,511 +10%
    2022$1,161 $66,828 -0.6%
    2021-- $67,252 -0.6%
    2020-- $67,677 +1.7%
    2019$1,372 -0.6%$66,567 -0.6%
    2018$1,380 -0.7%$66,991 -0.6%
    2017$1,390 -0.5%$67,415 +0.6%
    2016$1,397 +8.4%$67,037 +3.4%
    2015$1,288 $64,839 +9.2%
    2014$1,288 $59,372 -0.7%
    2013-- $59,786 -1.4%
    2012-- $60,616 -0.7%
    2011-- $61,032 +11.6%
    2010-- $54,688 -34.1%
    2009-- $82,989 -3.5%
    2008-- $85,994 +4.9%
    2007-- $81,994 +21.3%
    2005$1,152 -8.3%$67,604 +10%
    2004$1,255 +62.9%$61,458 +24.1%
    2003$771 $49,506
    2002$771 -0.2%$49,506 +0%
    2001$772 +2.7%$49,502 0%
    2000$752 $49,503

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78552