Quaint cottage set on 4.8 private, scenic acres with deeded river access. This is a rare opportunity offering both a peaceful full-time or part-time retreat, also with strong investment potential. Ready for your vision, this property invites you to update and make it your own while enjoying the privacy, natural beauty, and space with no HOA restrictions--and it's all just 5.3 miles from downtown Blue Ridge!
Active
Price cut: $30K (4/20)
$349,000
5077 Ada St, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
2beds
984sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1987
4.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$355/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Charming cottageCozy lived-in feelPrivate serene locationSurrounded by nature
- 40 days |
- 927 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Claire Shelley 404-988-9057,
Sun Realty Group
Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 429326
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Living Room, Kitchen, Sunroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Wood Stove, Propane
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wood, Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 984
- Total interior livable area: 984 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, Dirt
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4.8 Acres
- Topography: Level,Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 0051 082
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Internet (Other)
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: River Access
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $355/sqft
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $349,000-7.9%$355/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000-5.2%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listing removed | $399,900$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900$406/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30513
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10West Fannin Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 2 mi
- 7/10Fannin County Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.5 mi
- 5/10Fannin County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.1 mi
- Georgia
- Fannin County
- Blue Ridge
- 30513
- 5077 Ada St