This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2-car garage is nestled on a stunning landscaped corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the mature landscaping, inviting exterior, and well-maintained appearance that make this property truly stand out. Inside, the spacious open-concept floor plan creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, offering an airy feel with plenty of natural light throughout. Recent improvements provide added value and peace of mind, including fresh interior paint, a new AC unit and ductwork, updated flooring in the master bedroom, and a new garage door with motor. One of the standout features of this home is the versatile formal dining room, which could easily function as a home office, playroom, second living area, or flex space to fit your needs. The generously sized master suite offers a relaxing retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of room for family or guests. Outside, you’ll find even more to love with the extra 1-car carport providing additional covered parking for vehicles, a boat, or recreational equipment. The beautifully maintained corner lot offers extra space, enhanced privacy, and exceptional curb appeal. With thoughtful updates, flexible living spaces, and a desirable layout, this move-in ready home is one you won’t want to miss.
For sale
$330,000
317 E Robinwood Dr, White Oak, TX 75693
3beds
2,304sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$316,300 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paintSpacious open-concept floor planFlexible living spacesVersatile formal dining roomDesirable layoutBeautifully maintained corner lotStunning landscaped corner lot
- 1 day |
- 406 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie McKinney,
Elite Group Real Estate
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26006741
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Living Area
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom
- Features: Shower and Tub, Shower/Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Formal Dining
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo, Breakfast Room, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Central/Electric
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,304
- Total interior livable area: 2,304 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 65600000040100001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick and Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: S6560 - SOUTH TUTTLE EST
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: White Oak
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $257,640
- Annual tax amount: $3,561
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash,USDA Loan
Estimated market value
$316,300
$300,000 - $332,000
$1,924/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+65.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900$87/sqft |
Source: ELITE GROUP REAL ESTATE #20194882 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 -6% | $257,640 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $3,344 +18.5% | $241,831 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,821 -16.2% | $219,846 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,367 -3.1% | $199,860 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $3,473 +6.3% | $190,170 +2.1% |
| 2020 | $3,268 +178.1% | $186,310 +33.7% |
| 2019 | $1,175 +1.5% | $139,300 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $1,158 +0.5% | $138,900 +0.7% |
| 2017 | $1,152 -0.5% | $137,970 -0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,158 +3.7% | $138,770 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $137,990 -3.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $142,490 +1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $141,000 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $140,200 +1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $137,800 +0.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $137,110 +1.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $134,640 +4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $128,830 +7.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $119,590 +8.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,050 +9.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $100,380 +8% |
| 2003 | -- | $92,960 +4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,930 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $85,530 +1.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $84,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75693