Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $557,100

    508 5th Ave E, Springfield, TN 37172

    4beds
    4,163sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1855
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $557,100 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $3,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $557,100

    $468,000 - $652,000

    $3,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Possibilities to be a beautiful home. 5 fireplaces. Beautiful stairway. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property and is eligible for HomePath renovation financing. Go to HomePath.com for more information. SOLD AS IS. *FOR MORE INFORMATION CALL LAKESIDE 615-824-5920, 800-933-5920 OR LINDA TINSLEY 615-590-1321, EMAIL: TOPT123@AOL.COM

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Slate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,163 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Wood products, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080FC02500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1855

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2013Sold$89,900$22/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1403849 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$89,900-10%$22/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Lakeside, Realtors #1403849 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$99,900-16.7%$24/sqft
    3/26/2013Listed for sale$119,900$29/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1403849 Report a problem
    2/23/2013Listing removed$119,900$29/sqft
    2/5/2013Price change$119,900-7.7%$29/sqft
    1/10/2013Price change$129,900-13.3%$31/sqft
    12/13/2012Price change$149,900-6.3%$36/sqft
    11/28/2012Price change$159,900-11.1%$38/sqft
    10/27/2012Price change$179,900+6.4%$43/sqft
    Source: Homepath #1403849 Report a problem
    10/25/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #1403849 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Listing removed$169,000$41/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Jones Realty #1277561 Report a problem
    11/24/2011Price change$169,000-5.6%$41/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Jones Realty #1277561 Report a problem
    5/25/2011Listed for sale$179,000-22.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Jones Realty #1277561 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Listing removed$229,900$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST Choice #1194521 Report a problem
    6/27/2010Listed for sale$229,900+24.3%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1ST Choice #1194521 Report a problem
    11/22/2002Sold$185,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,425 +3.6%$131,975
    2024$3,306 $131,975
    2023$3,306 +71.3%$131,975 +149.5%
    2022$1,930 +41.6%$52,900
    2021$1,363 -29.4%$52,900
    2020$1,930 $52,900
    2019$1,930 $52,900
    2018$1,930 0%$52,900 +34.1%
    2017$1,930 +14.2%$39,450
    2016$1,690 +3%$39,450
    2015$1,641 $39,450
    2014$1,641 $39,450
    2013-- $39,450
    2012$1,476 $39,450 +1%
    2011$1,476 +9.9%$39,050
    2010$1,343 $39,050
    2009$1,343 +0.2%$39,050 +0.2%
    2008$1,341 +9.9%$38,975
    2007$1,220 -14.5%$38,975
    2006$1,426 +8.8%$38,975 +8.8%
    2005$1,311 $35,808
    2004$1,311 $35,808
    2002$1,311 $35,808
    2001-- $35,808 -75.2%
    2000-- $144,519

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172