Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $495,000

    508 Cristfield Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    4beds
    2,365sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2016
    -- sqft lot
    $495,600 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace blowerExtended drivewayLarge shed in backyardLighted pantry
    Welcome HOME! This friendly, quiet neighborhood is nestled in a charming, peaceful area of Chesapeake. It consists of 18 carriage homes, with two units per home, a total of 36 residences, fostering a close-knit and welcoming community atmosphere.Tons of upgrades: Custom blinds (Hunter Douglas), Extended patio deck (engineered wood decking), extended driveway, Custom shelving installed in garage, Front/back Anderson storm doors, fireplace blower, lighted pantry, large shed in backyard. This won't last long!
    2 days
    |
    290
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheryl Murphy,

    G Daniels & Company 757-408-3883

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10634384MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Loft, PBR with Bath
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Entry Bath (Br & Hall), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,365 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Att 1 Car, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 32'
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0491013000091

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

• Amenities included: Landscaping, Trash
      • Second HOA fee: $175 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $435,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,403
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $495,600

        $471,000 - $520,000

        $2,881/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,403 +0.2%$435,900 +0.2%
        2024$4,392 +0.2%$434,900 +0.2%
        2023$4,384 +2.1%$434,100 +6.2%
        2022$4,292 +13.1%$408,800 +13.1%
        2021$3,794 $361,300 +3.9%
        2020-- $347,800
        2019$3,652 +3.3%$347,800 +3.3%
        2018$3,534 -1.6%$336,600 -1.6%
        2017$3,590 $341,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Greenbrier East

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable