** Seller is offering $10,000 in buyer's concession - use it your way! Whether it is for rate buy-down or closing cost!** 508 Glady Road is a meticulously maintained single-family home situated in the Spring Grove Plantation of Moncks Corner. Constructed in 2018, this 2,190 square feet, 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms two-story residence boasts a generous floor plan, ideal for families or individuals seeking ample living space.The property showcases an open-concept design, highlighted by an upgraded kitchen that includes granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk-in pantry. High-quality laminate flooring enhances the contemporary aesthetic, while abundant natural light streams through numerous windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.On the upper level, the primary suite is equipped with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom featuring a double vanity, providing comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. This home also boasts a spacious, fenced backyard that adjoins a wooded area, ensuring additional privacy. It offers ample space for gatherings, children or grandchildren, friends, and pets. Additionally, a brand new roof was installed in 2024! Spring Grove Plantation is a vibrant residential community. Residents benefit from amenities such as a swimming pool, pavilion, playground, and walking/jogging trails, as well as close proximity to the 170-acre Cypress Gardens and public boat landings for outdoor activities. The community fosters a family-friendly environment, conveniently located near major routes, it strikes a balance between tranquility and accessibility.
Active contingent
$364,900
508 Glady Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
4beds
2,196sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$364,700 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous floor planAdjoins a wooded areaSpacious walk-in pantryEn-suite bathroomStainless steel appliancesUpgraded kitchenTile backsplash
- 346 days |
- 165 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Weichert, Realtors Palm Realty Group
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25015778
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living/Dining Combo, Eat-In-Kitchen, Laundry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,196
- Total interior livable area: 2,196 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Stoop
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Features: 0 - .5 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2111401087
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, RV / Boat Storage, Walk/Jog Trails
- Subdivision: Spring Grove Plantation
Location
- Region: Moncks Corner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $361,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,453
- Date on market: 6/6/2025
- Listing terms: Relocation Property,Cash,Conventional,FHA,State Housing Authority,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$364,700
$343,000 - $387,000
$2,543/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2025 | Price change | $364,900-1.1%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $369,000-1.5%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,490+32.1%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Sold | $283,500+17.1%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2018 | Sold | $242,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,453 +11.5% | $13,900 +15% |
| 2023 | $1,304 -10.6% | $12,090 |
| 2022 | $1,458 -41.9% | $12,090 +32% |
| 2021 | $2,507 +106.3% | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $9,160 +408.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $1,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29461