No place like this! The Ponderosa Ranch looks and feels like a Luxury magazine ranch living! 271 acres has the most amazing view in town! main home is full of beautiful wood all over, big rooms, open space and amazing bathrooms. lots of space, fully fenced and cross-fenced for cattle and horses, several ponds to water the animals, cleared property for an amazing hunting season, lots of deer migrating passing by the feeders. this property also features a guest home, archery building, work shops, amazing horse barn with a nice bathroom. you will love this place!
For sale
$2,300,000
508 Hubert Cryer Rd, Zavalla, TX 75980
3beds
2,370sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2016
271 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$970/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 334 days |
- 136 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leonel Hidalgo TREC #0564972 832-602-1579,
PAK Home Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 56461057
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Up, 2 Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,370
- Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached & Detached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 271 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Cleared, 50 or more Acres
- Topography: Level,Rolling,Running Water
Details
- Additional structures: 2 or More Barns, Auxiliary Building, Barn(s), Guest House, Mobile Home, Stable(s), Shed(s)
- Additional parcels included: 38294,14092
- Parcel number: 139685
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: John Pate Surv Abs #502
Location
- Region: Zavalla
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $970/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $49,670
- Annual tax amount: $4,720
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,420/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2025 | Price change | $2,300,000-4.2%$970/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,400,000-4%$1,013/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+25.1%$1,055/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2023 | Pending sale | $1,999,000$843/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $1,999,000-20%$843/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $2,499,000-13.5%$1,054/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $2,888,000-3.7%$1,219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $2,999,000-14.3%$1,265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,499,000+1388.9%$1,476/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2019 | Listing removed | $235,000$99/sqft |
Source: Brookshire Real Estate #58942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Pending sale | $235,000$99/sqft |
Source: Brookshire Real Estate #58942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Price change | $235,000-4.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Brookshire Real Estate #58942 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $246,500$104/sqft |
Source: Brookshire Real Estate #58942 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $58 -0.7% | $49,670 |
| 2019 | $59 +26631.8% | $49,670 -14.8% |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,320 +3.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $56,520 +1.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $55,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,760 +7.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $52,030 +2.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,890 +2.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $49,450 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,043 |
| 2010 | -- | $49,043 -43.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,212 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75980