Skip main navigation
Sold for $288,000
  • $288,000

    508 Pleasant Home Road, Augusta, GA

    4beds
    2,667sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $317,000 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,319 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,000

    $301,000 - $336,000

    $2,319/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,319/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,759/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 508 Pleasant Home Rd! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath all brick ranch home sits on a little over 1/2 an acre! As you enter you are greeted by original hardwood flooring and a large picture window in the great room. The spacious kitchen features plenty of room for cooking and beautiful granite countertops. Large owner suite features two closets and beautiful French doors leading to the new deck. The 3 additional bedrooms include original hardwood floors with one including a half bath which is excellent for guests or teenagers! Snuggle up next to the fireplace in the family room or enjoy the beautiful view while you curl up to a good book in the loft area. And that's not all! This home comes with a finished basement complete with wall to wall bookshelves, offering endless possibilities for recreation, a home office, or even a cozy media room. But the real magic unfolds as you step onto the beautiful new deck, where water front views create a soothing backdrop for relaxation and entertainment. Imagine sipping your morning coffee or hosting gatherings in this serene oasis. 3.5% VA assumable loan - ask for details! Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carla Williamson 706-414-1699,

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Bought with:

    Marcelo Andres Escanuela, 362969

    Dogwood Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98175557MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Loft
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,667
    • Total interior livable area: 2,667 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    • Dimensions: .54
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0160054020
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2024Sold$288,000-8.5%$108/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98175557 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Pending sale$314,900$118/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #520828 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$314,9000%$118/sqft
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$315,000+115.8%$118/sqft
    9/28/2012Sold$146,000+192%$55/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98093382 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Sold$50,000-21.9%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2011Price change$64,000-14.6%$24/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$74,900-10.8%$28/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #332258 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$84,000-5.6%$31/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #332258 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$89,000+6.1%$33/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/18/2010Sold$83,865$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,329 -7.8%$109,332 -12.1%
    2024$3,609 +20%$124,348 +16.3%
    2023$3,007 +62.2%$106,928 +94%
    2022$1,855 +3.8%$55,131 +12.6%
    2021$1,787 -5.7%$48,970
    2020$1,895 -0.7%$48,970
    2019$1,908 +0.5%$48,970
    2018$1,899 -0.5%$48,970
    2017$1,908 +0.4%$48,970
    2016$1,900 $48,970
    2015$1,900 -0.8%$48,970
    2014$1,916 $48,970
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montclair