Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    508 Ranchette Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    4beds
    2,314sqft
    Site Build, Residential
    Built in ----
    4.99 Acres Lot
    $313,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,300

    $298,000 - $329,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Diane Cupit,

    Century 21 United

    Bought with:

    Diane Cupit

    Century 21 United

    Source: NELAR,MLS#: 218678MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    Bedroom
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 109.18
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Floor: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 115.5
    Kitchen
    • Description: Floor: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198.9
    • Windows: Single Pane, None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,346
    • Total interior livable area: 2,314 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Carport
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Screened Porch
    • Fencing: None
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4.99 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped, Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36252

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Site Build, Residential

• Water: Public, Electric Company: Other
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monroe
    • Subdivision: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold--
    Source: NELAR #218678 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$314,500$136/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218678 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$314,500+4.9%$136/sqft
    Source: NELAR #218678 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2021Pending sale$299,900$130/sqft
    Source: NELAR #196217 Report a problem
    6/29/2021Listed for sale$299,900-3.2%$130/sqft
    Source: NELAR #196217 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listed for sale$309,900+12.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #196217 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2019Pending sale$275,000$119/sqft
    Source: Stepping Stone Realty of Louisiana #187745 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$275,000$119/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,292 +44.9%$23,827
    2024$2,272 +90.4%$23,827 +47.5%
    2023$1,193 +0.7%$16,156
    2022$1,185 -0.8%$16,156
    2021$1,194 $16,156
    2020$1,194 +1.4%$16,156
    2019$1,178 +4.6%$16,156
    2018$1,126 -2.4%$16,156
    2017$1,153 +2.5%$16,156
    2016$1,125 +0.1%$16,156
    2015$1,124 $16,156
    2014$1,124 +0.2%$16,156
    2013$1,121 -0.4%$16,156
    2012$1,125 -0.1%$16,156
    2011$1,126 -0.5%$16,156
    2010$1,132 $16,156

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71203