Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,900

    508 Ridgecrest Dr, Walnut Ridge, AR 72476

    3beds
    1,443sqft
    : 
    $904/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $129,900 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 508 Ridgecrest Drive in Walnut Ridge! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a warm, inviting feel and plenty of potential for its next owner. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout centered around a cozy living area with a fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax and unwind. The home also features a durable metal roof, an attached 2-car garage, and a chain-link fenced backyard with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. While the property could benefit from some TLC and updates, it provides a great opportunity to add your own personal touches and make it truly yours. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or simply looking for a home you can update over time, 508 Ridgecrest Drive offers plenty of possibilities. Priced to sell and ready for its next chapter, don't miss your opportunity to see this one!
    40 days
    613
    36

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin White 870-219-2858,

    Dustin White Realty 870-594-4367

    Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10132169

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,443
      • Total interior livable area: 1,443 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,443

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 85001236000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Highland
      Location
      • Region: Walnut Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $145,465
      • Annual tax amount: $10
      • Date on market: 9/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,In House

        Estimated market value

        $129,900

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,447/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/21/2026Listed for sale$129,900$90/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10132169 Report a problem
        9/21/2026Pending sale$129,900$90/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10132169 Report a problem
        9/4/2026Listed for sale$129,900+58.4%$90/sqft
        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10132169 Report a problem
        11/12/2004Sold$82,000$57/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10 $24,210 +8.3%
        2024$10 $22,350 +9.1%
        2023$10 $20,490 +10%
        2022$10 $18,630
        2021$10 -98.9%$18,630
        2020$854 +1.1%$18,630
        2019$844 +6.8%$18,630
        2018$790 +7.5%$18,630 +7.5%
        2017$735 $17,330
        2016$735 $17,330
        2015$735 $17,330
        2014$735 $17,330
        2013$735 +8.5%$17,330 +8.5%
        2012$677 -1.4%$15,970
        2011$687 $15,970
        2010$687 $15,970
        2009$687 +3.6%$15,970 +3.6%
        2008$663 $15,411
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72476

        Getting around

        26 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        36 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Walnut Ridge
        • Middle: Walnut Ridge
        • High: Walnut Ridge

        Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts