Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $470,000

    508 Riverside Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08757

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $377,300 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tucked at the end of a dead-end street on a 100x100 lot, this 3BR/1BA home sits in the desirable Pine Lake Park community. The private, fully fenced backyard features a hot tub and a professionally maintained 4-zone sprinkler system -- a tranquil setting with room to entertain or unwind. Inside, an updated kitchen offers quartz countertops, newer appliances, and laminate flooring, with hardwood floors throughout the rest of the home and an updated bathroom. Major systems are dialed in: electric panel upgraded in 2024, hot water heater replaced April 2026, and septic system replaced in 2019. A large shed and spacious attic provide ample storage.
    9 hours
    |
    177
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eric Johnson 732-664-7871,

    Hazelet Realty Group, LLC

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22614819MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,296
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Outdoor Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 100 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 190000136600009

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $363/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $418,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,094
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Exclusions: Personal Property, Wall Mounted Tv's and Mounts

        Estimated market value

        $377,300

        $355,000 - $400,000

        $2,655/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/20/2019Sold$222,000+1.4%$171/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #21934418 Report a problem
        8/21/2019Listed for sale$219,000+151.7%$169/sqft
        Source: Pecora Realtors #21934418 Report a problem
        10/27/1995Sold$87,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$4,450 +2.2%$200,900
        2022$4,354 $200,900
        2021$4,354 +1.1%$200,900 +19.2%
        2019$4,308 -0.4%$168,600
        2018$4,325 +1.2%$168,600
        2017$4,272 +1.9%$168,600
        2016$4,193 +2.1%$168,600
        2015$4,107 +3.6%$168,600
        2014$3,964 +4.6%$168,600
        2013$3,788 +3.5%$168,600 -14.5%
        2012$3,660 +5.7%$197,100
        2011$3,463 +5.1%$197,100
        2010$3,296 +212%$197,100
        2009$1,056 +0.3%$197,100 +119.5%
        2008$1,053 +2.3%$89,800
        2007$1,030 +2144.4%$89,800 +6.4%
        2006$46 $84,400
        2004-- $84,400
        2003-- $84,400
        2002-- $84,400
        2001-- $84,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08757

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable