Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $764,300

    508 Woodwind Ct, Raleigh, NC 27614

    4beds
    3,106sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $764,300 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $764,300

    $711,000 - $825,000

    $3,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely charming renovated 4 bedroom home located in sought after neighborhood with two lakes, tennis court, 25 yard swimming pool, children's playground and clubhouse. UNIQUE open layout with entertaining in mind including large multi-tier deck opening into a fabulously landscaped fully fenced back yard sanctuary with storage shed and fort/playground/sandbox area. Gorgeous hardwood floors, master suite bathroom w/jet tub sep. shower, interior brick accent wall and slate floor bathroom in upstairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Bookshelves, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,106 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1709975538

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Elec. Dryer HU, Garage Opener, Self Clean Oven, Range Hood, Double Oven, Satellite Dish, Water Filter, Convection Oven
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage Shed, Fenced Yard, Insulated Windows, Covered Porch, Play Equipment
    • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs, In Living Room, Fireplace Screen, Masonry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile Floor
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • Heating: Heat Pump, 3 Zone
    • HO Fees Include: Area Lights, HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Community Water
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Road Frontage, Corner Lot, Hardwood Trees, Wooded Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 11+ Years
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Exterior Finish: Wood Ext, Board/Batten
    • Design: 1.5 Story
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom, Family Room, Utility Room, Entry Foyer, Bonus Room/Finish, Mbr w/ Sit Rm, Great Room
    • Fireplace: 1
    • A/C: A/C Age 3-6 Years, Heat Pump, 3 Zone, A/C Age 0-3 Years
    • Style: Ranch, Transitional
    • Parking: DW/Concrete, Entry/Side, Garage
    • Subdivision: Coachmans Trail
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Bookshelves, Pantry, Smooth Ceilings, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Acres: 1-2.9 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Annually
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

DateEventPrice
    7/13/2020Sold$476,900+0.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2323112 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Pending sale$474,900$153/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Wake #2323112 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Listed for sale$474,900+22.7%$153/sqft
    1/24/2005Sold$387,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,034 +3%$627,509
    2024$3,917 +12.3%$627,509 +41.1%
    2023$3,487 +7.9%$444,677
    2022$3,231 +2.8%$444,677
    2021$3,145 +1.7%$444,677
    2020$3,093 -5.5%$444,677 +11.7%
    2019$3,273 $398,255
    2018$3,273 +14.8%$398,255
    2017$2,852 +2.1%$398,255
    2016$2,794 +2%$398,255 +1.7%
    2015$2,740 $391,648
    2014-- $391,648
    2013-- $391,648
    2012-- $391,648
    2011-- $391,648
    2010-- $391,648
    2009-- $391,648
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27614