Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $515,700

    5081 Decatur St, Denver, CO 80221

    2beds
    1,685sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $515,700 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,700

    $480,000 - $552,000

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,986/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see to appreciate. Come check out this beautiful 2 bedroom ranch home in the Chaffee Park neighborhood. This home has two bedrooms on the main level along with a full bath. The main floor features wood floors, bright kitchen with a gas stove and a large bonus room that can be and additional living area, office, or playroom. The basement has a 3rd non-conforming bedroom, bathroom with shower, and an additional storage room. The Laundry area is also in the basement. The backyard is huge and has a covered patio, large grassy area and a huge studio/office that was converted from a garage. The studio has wood flooring, heating & a/c system, and a ladder to a 2nd level loft. There is also a solar panel system that helps offset the electrical bills. You are close to everything. Regis University is just a few short blocks away. You have quick and easy access to I/70 & I/25. You are only about a 10 minute drive to downtown Denver. There are lots of nearby retail shopping, grocery stores & restaurants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Detached Office/Studio, Flooring: Wood, Large Fully Fenced Backyard, Oven/Range
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0217411023000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$2,700+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$2,250-8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/26/2022Price change$2,450-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/20/2022Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/15/2021Price change$2,650-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listing removed$350,000$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #5675004 Report a problem
    5/20/2017Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #5675004 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Sold$325,000-7.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$350,000$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #5675004 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Listed for sale$350,000+7.7%$208/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #5675004 Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listing removed$325,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #4170206 Report a problem
    8/11/2016Listed for sale$325,000$193/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #4170206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,151 +32.4%$40,660 -7.1%
    2023$2,379 +21.2%$43,760 +46.3%
    2022$1,962 +8.4%$29,920 +13.8%
    2021$1,810 +2.9%$26,300 +7.8%
    2020$1,760 +24%$24,403 -0.7%
    2019$1,419 $24,574 +34%
    2018$1,419 +0.3%$18,340
    2017$1,415 +20.5%$18,340 +22%
    2016$1,174 +19.7%$15,030
    2015$981 0%$15,030 +27.3%
    2014$981 -4.9%$11,810
    2013$1,032 +17.9%$11,810 -3.7%
    2012$875 -2.1%$12,270 +0%
    2011$894 +2.2%$12,268 -8.6%
    2010$874 -11.4%$13,420
    2009$986 -0.2%$13,420 -9.1%
    2008$988 +5.8%$14,770
    2007$934 +1.1%$14,770 +5.9%
    2006$924 +6.9%$13,950
    2005$864 $13,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chaffee Park