Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5K (4/8)
    $130,000

    5082 Palms Rd, Casco, MI 48064

    --beds
    --baths
    8.13Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet serene setting
    Build your dream home on this stunning 8+ acre parcel where nature, privacy, and convenience come together. With 267 feet of road frontage on a paved road, a newly installed extra-wide gravel driveway, and utilities on site, this property is ready for your vision, with the front 3 acres being cleared for construction. Surrounded by trees and peaceful natural beauty, it offers a quiet, serene setting that feels far removed from the hustle—yet remains just minutes from freeways and life’s everyday necessities. A rare opportunity to enjoy space, tranquility, and accessibility all in one.
    133 days
    |
    796
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Baker 586-805-8511,

    RE/MAX Advisors 586-725-1900

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50197140MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Rural View
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 267
      Lot
      • Size: 8.13 Acres
      • Dimensions: 267 x 1324
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 120262004000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $78,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,403
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 133 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,225/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$130,000-3.7%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197140 Report a problem
        2/22/2026Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50197140 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Pending sale$135,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50197140 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$135,000+17.4%
        Source: MiRealSource #50197140 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Sold$115,000+0.1%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230044802 Report a problem
        6/26/2023Pending sale$114,900
        Source: Realcomp II #20230044802 Report a problem
        6/6/2023Listed for sale$114,900+15%
        Source: Realcomp II #20230044802 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Sold$99,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50074063 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Pending sale$99,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50074063 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Listed for sale$99,900+35%
        Source: MiRealSource #50074063 Report a problem
        5/3/2021Sold$74,000-7.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/13/2021Pending sale$79,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50033287 Report a problem
        3/15/2021Contingent$79,900
        Source: MiRealSource #50033287 Report a problem
        1/29/2021Listed for sale$79,900-11.1%
        Source: MiRealSource #50033287 Report a problem
        1/14/2020Listing removed$89,900
        Source: RE/MAX First #219003614 Report a problem
        11/8/2019Price change$89,900-10%
        Source: RE/MAX First #219003614 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Price change$99,900-4.9%
        Source: RE/MAX First #219003614 Report a problem
        1/13/2019Listed for sale$105,000+5126.5%
        Source: RE/MAX First #219003614 Report a problem
        4/18/2012Sold$2,009
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,403 -7.4%$39,400 +20.9%
        2024$1,515 +12.2%$32,600
        2023$1,350 +53.1%$32,600 +11.3%
        2022$882 $29,300 +9.3%
        2021-- $26,800 +10.3%
        2020-- $24,300 -3.6%
        2019$887 $25,200 +33.3%
        2018-- $18,900
        2017-- $18,900
        2016-- $18,900 -1.6%
        2015-- $19,200 -8.1%
        2014-- $20,900 -11.8%
        2013-- $23,700 -6.7%
        2012-- $25,400 -36.8%
        2011-- $40,200
        2010-- $40,200 -15.2%
        2009-- $47,400 +38.6%
        2008-- $34,200 -8.9%
        2007-- $37,527
        2006-- --
        2001-- $40,529 +11%
        2000-- $36,513

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48064

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable